Classes, Camps & Events

For classes that include kits/materials, these will be delivered to your specific Community Ed/Parks & Rec offices and they will let you know when ready for pick-up.

Location:
Class Type:
Grade:
Dates Class/Camp Grade Schedule Price

Bloomington Community Education
2575 W 88th St
Bloomington, MN 55431
location map
11/30/20 - 12/21/20 Flex: Virtual Minecraft Madness 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
11/30/20 - 12/21/20 Flex: Virtual Kodu Kart Racing 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
11/30/20 - 12/21/20 Flex: Virtual Coding with Scratch 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
11/30/20 - 12/21/20 Flex: Virtual Introduction to App Development 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
12/07/20 - 12/28/20 Flex: Virtual Minecraft Madness 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
12/07/20 - 12/28/20 Flex: Virtual Kodu Kart Racing 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
12/07/20 - 12/28/20 Flex: Virtual Coding with Scratch 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
12/07/20 - 12/28/20 Flex: Virtual Introduction to App Development 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register


Orono Community Education
705 Old Crystal Bay Rd N
Long Lake, MN 55356
location map
12/02/20 - 12/16/20 Virtual: Jr. STEM Club K-3 Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  Register
12/03/20 - 12/17/20 Virtual: Jr. STEM Club K-3 Thursday
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  Register


Osseo Community Education
11200 93rd Ave N
Maple Grove, MN 55369
location map
12/03/20 - 12/17/20 Virtual: Jr. STEM Club K-3 Thursday
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  Register


Wayzata Community Education
1455 County Rd 101
Plymouth, MN 55447
location map
11/30/20 - 12/21/20 Flex: Virtual Minecraft Madness 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
11/30/20 - 12/21/20 Flex: Virtual Kodu Kart Racing 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
11/30/20 - 12/21/20 Flex: Virtual Coding with Scratch 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
11/30/20 - 12/21/20 Flex: Virtual Introduction to App Development 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
12/03/20 - 12/17/20 Virtual: Jr. STEM Club K-3 Thursday
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  Register
12/07/20 - 12/28/20 Flex: Virtual Minecraft Madness 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
12/07/20 - 12/28/20 Flex: Virtual Kodu Kart Racing 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
12/07/20 - 12/28/20 Flex: Virtual Coding with Scratch 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register
12/07/20 - 12/28/20 Flex: Virtual Introduction to App Development 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register


Eastern Carver Community Education
110600 Village Road
Chaska, 55318
location map
11/30/20 - 12/21/20 Flex: Virtual Kodu Kart Racing 3-6 Monday
Anytime
  Register


St. Anthony-New Brighton Community Services
3301 Silver Lake Road
St. Anthony, 55418
location map
12/02/20 - 12/16/20 Virtual: Jr. STEM Club K-3 Wednesday
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  Register