Classes, Camps & Events
Location:
Grade:
Class Type:
Dates Class/Camp Grade Schedule Price

Eastern Carver Chanhassen Elementary
7600 Laredo Dr
Chanhassen, 55317
location map
04/05/21 - 05/10/21 Jr STEM/Engineering Club K-3 Monday
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM
  Register


Eastern Carver La Academia
1800 N Chestnut St #1492
Chaska, 55318
location map
04/05/21 - 05/10/21 Jr STEM/Engineering Club K-3 Monday
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
  Register


Forest Lake Columbus Elementary
17345 Notre Dame St NE
Forest Lake, MN 55025
location map
03/16/21 - 03/30/21 Coding Club: App Development 3-6 Tuesday
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
  Register


Mounds View Community Education
4570 Victoria St N
Shoreview, MN 55126
location map
02/17/21 - 03/10/21 Virtual: Jr. STEM Club K-4 Wednesday
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
03/24/21 - 04/07/21 Virtual: Jr. STEM Club K-4 Wednesday
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  Register
04/14/21 - 05/05/21 Virtual: Jr. STEM Club K-4 Wednesday
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  Register


Orono Community Education
705 Old Crystal Bay Rd N
Long Lake, MN 55356
location map
02/15/21 - 03/08/21 Virtual: Jr. STEM Club K-4 Monday
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
 
03/15/21 - 04/05/21 Virtual: Jr. STEM Club K-4 Monday
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
  Register


Osseo Basswood Elementary
15425 Bass Lake Rd
Maple Grove, MN 55311
location map
03/11/21 - 04/08/21 Jr STEM/Engineering Club K-3 Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
  Register
04/22/21 - 05/13/21 Jr STEM/Engineering Club K-3 Thursday
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
  Register


Osseo Oak View Elementary
6710 E Fish Lake Rd
Maple Grove, MN 55369
location map
03/15/21 - 04/12/21 Jr STEM/Engineering Club K-3 Monday
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
  Register
04/19/21 - 05/10/21 Jr STEM/Engineering Club K-3 Monday
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
  Register


Osseo Rush Creek Elementary
8801 County Rd 101
Maple Grove, MN 55311
location map
03/09/21 - 04/06/21 Jr STEM/Engineering Club K-4 Tuesday
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
  Register
04/20/21 - 05/11/21 Jr STEM/Engineering Club K-4 Tuesday
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
  Register


Osseo Weaver Lake Elementary
15900 Weaver Lake Elementary
Maple Grove, MN 55311
location map
03/10/21 - 04/07/21 Jr STEM/Engineering Club K-4 Wednesday
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
  Register
04/21/21 - 05/12/21 Jr STEM/Engineering Club K-4 Wednesday
4:10 PM - 5:10 PM
  Register


Westonka Hilltop Primary
5700 Game Farm Rd E
Minnetrista, MN 55364
location map
04/06/21 - 05/11/21 Jr STEM/Engineering Club K-3 Tuesday
3:50 PM - 4:50 PM
  Register


Westonka Shirley Hills Primary
2450 Wilshire Blvd
Mound, MN 55364
location map
04/08/21 - 05/13/21 Jr STEM/Engineering Club K-3 Thursday
3:50 PM - 4:50 PM
  Register