Classes
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Instructor Seats remaining Cost

Monday
Advanced Survival, Part 2, Ages 9-14 Monday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Thrive Outdoors Register 9 $ 105.00
Beginner & Advanced Ukulele, Ages 8+ Monday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Let's Play Music Register 11 $ 105.00
Beginner Ballet and Creative Movement Monday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Melissa Lewis Register 11 $ 105.00
Beginning Survival, Part 2, Ages 6+ Monday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Thrive Outdoors Register 12 $ 105.00
Book to Film, Ages 12+ Monday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Christina Knickerbocker Register 12 $ 105.00
Book to Film, Ages 7-13 Monday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Christina Knickerbocker Register 11 $ 105.00
Busting Myths, Ages 8+ Monday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Christina Knickerbocker Register 5 $ 155.00
Circus Arts, Ages 6+ Monday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Flying Gravity Circus Register 16 $ 145.00
Circus Arts, Ages 9+ Monday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Flying Gravity Circus Register 13 $ 145.00
Comic Book Arts, ages 9+ Monday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Unchartered Tutoring Register 10 $ 145.00
Health and Nutrition Science, Ages 6+ Monday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Unchartered Tutoring Register 12 $ 145.00
Historial D&D Ancient Chinese Secret, Part 2, Ages 8+ Monday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Robert Daniel Register 4 $ 155.00
Homeschool Gym Monday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Thrive Outdoors Register 18 $ 155.00
How to Build Board Games Monday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Robert Daniel Register 10 $ 105.00
Improv Comedy, Ages 9+ Monday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Jon Pawelko Register 10 $ 155.00
Interconnectedness, Part 2, Ages 12+ Monday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Robert Daniel Register 9 $ 105.00
Mastering Card Games, Ages 8 to Adult Monday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Jon Pawelko Register 12 $ 105.00
Poetry Workshop, Ages 11+ Monday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Sharon Osborne Register 9 $ 105.00
Simple Machines & Mechanical Engineering, Ages 8-14 Monday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Eric Kingsley of Brickapalooza Register 12 $ 105.00
Stop Motion Animation (8+) Monday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Eric Kingsley of Brickapalooza Register 10 $ 105.00
Sustainable Art, Ages 6+ Monday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Unchartered Tutoring Register 12 $ 145.00
Videogame Programming, Ages 8+ Monday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Jon Pawelko Register 9 $ 155.00


Wednesday
Crafting, All Ages Wednesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mar 23, 2020 7 weeks Artisan Eagle Register 8 $ 145.00
Creative Writing for Performance, Ages 10+ Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Jon Pawelko Register 11 $ 155.00
Drawing Skills, Beginner to Advanced, Ages 8+ (Full) Wednesday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Artisan Eagle Waitlist 0 $ 145.00
Drawing Skills, Beginner to Advanced, Ages 8+ (9 am) Wednesday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Artisan Eagle Register 11 $ 145.00
Earth and Space Science, Ages 6-12 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Renaissance Kids Register 12 $ 145.00
Experiential US History, Part 2 Wednesday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Robert Daniel Register 12 $ 155.00
Gameschooling, Ages 6+ Wednesday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Christina Knickerbocker Register 8 $ 105.00
Global Mythology, Part 2, ages 10+ Wednesday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Christina Knickerbocker Register 8 $ 105.00
Historial D&D: Amara, Part 2, Ages 8+ (Full) Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Robert Daniel Waitlist 0 $ 155.00
Historial D&D: Masada Murder Mystery, Part 2, Ages 8+ Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Robert Daniel Register 7 $ 155.00
Hola Much Gusto, Intro to Spanish Wednesday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Viviana Figueroa Register 9 $ 105.00
Homeschool Gym, Ages 12+ Wednesday 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Thrive Outdoors Register 17 $ 155.00
How to Keep a Penguin Cold, Ages 6-14 Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Christina Knickerbocker Register 11 $ 155.00
Intro to Theatre, Ages 6-13 Wednesday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Hugh Macgregor Register 16 $ 145.00
Mastering Card Games, Ages 8 to Adult Wednesday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Jon Pawelko Register 9 $ 105.00
Middle School Anatomy, Part 2, Ages 11-14 Wednesday 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Sharon Osborne Register 10 $ 155.00
Movie Magic, Ages 6-12 Wednesday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Renaissance Kids Register 11 $ 145.00
Private Drum Lesson 1:30 PM (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Let's Play Music Register 1 $ 210.00
Private Drum Lesson 2:00 PM (Full) Wednesday 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Let's Play Music Waitlist 0 $ 210.00
Private Drum Lesson 2:30 PM (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Let's Play Music Register 1 $ 210.00
Private Drum Lesson 3:00 PM (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Let's Play Music Register 1 $ 210.00
Public Speaking, Ages 12+ Wednesday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Jon Pawelko Register 11 $ 155.00
Theatre, Advanced Wednesday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Hugh Macgregor Register 10 $ 145.00
Thinking Like a Scholar (12+) Wednesday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Robert Daniel Register 10 $ 105.00
Ven Hablar Conmigo, Ages 13+ Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Viviana Figueroa Register 11 $ 155.00
Videogame Programming, Ages 8+ Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Jon Pawelko Register 10 $ 155.00
World Geography Exploration, Ages 6-12 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mar 25, 2020 7 weeks Christina Knickerbocker Register 10 $ 105.00