Hive Full Timetable

   Enrol            Trial Class   

Use the filter to view timetable by class

Class Type:
Day of Week:
Instructor:
Class Day Time Teacher Vacancies Enrol-Now Trial

ART
Art Buzz K-Yr 2 Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lee Seaman 5 Register Trial-Class
Art Buzz: K - Yr 2 Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Lee Seaman 5 Register Trial-Class
Art Club yr 3 - 6 Thursday 5:10 PM - 6:10 PM Rachel O'Brien 4 Register Trial-Class
Art Club Yr 3 - 6 Wednesday 5:10 PM - 6:10 PM Rachel O'Brien 5 Register Trial-Class
Art Club Yr 3 - 6 Wednesday 6:20 PM - 7:20 PM Rachel O'Brien 7 Register Trial-Class
Art Club YR 3 - 6 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Rachel O'Brien 9 Register Trial-Class
Art Club: Yr 3-6 Tuesday 6:20 PM - 7:20 PM Shannon Bellamy 5 Register Trial-Class
Drawing Yr 3-6 Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Shannon Bellamy 2 Register Trial-Class
Drawing Yr 3-6 Tuesday 5:10 PM - 6:10 PM Shannon Bellamy 3 Register Trial-Class
Drawing Yr 7-10 Thursday 6:20 PM - 7:20 PM Rachel O'Brien 2 Register Trial-Class
Drawing: Yr 3 - 6 Monday 5:10 PM - 6:10 PM Shannon Bellamy 8 Register Trial-Class


DRAMA
Drama: Kindy & Year 1 Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Alex Hussein 2 Register Trial-Class
Drama: Selective Class Yr 5-6 | entry by audition Monday 5:10 PM - 6:10 PM Charlotte De Wit 3 Register Trial-Class
Drama: Selective Class Yrs 2-4 | entry by audition Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Charlotte De Wit 4 Register Trial-Class
Drama: Selective Yrs 5-6 |entry by audition Thursday 6:20 PM - 7:20 PM Alex Hussein 3 Register Trial-Class
Drama: Selective Yrs 6-8 |entry by audition Tuesday 6:20 PM - 7:20 PM Alex Hussein 4 Register Trial-Class
Drama: Students in Yr 2 - 4 Tuesday 5:10 PM - 6:10 PM Alex Hussein 2 Register Trial-Class
Drama: Students in Yr 2 - 4 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Alex Hussein 2 Register Trial-Class
Drama: Students in Yr 5-6 Thursday 5:10 PM - 6:10 PM Alex Hussein 2 Register Trial-Class
Drama: Students in Yr 9 - 12 Monday 6:20 PM - 7:20 PM Charlotte De Wit 6 Register Trial-Class
Drama: Yr 3-6 Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Matthew Harper 7 Register Trial-Class


MUSICAL THEATRE
Musical Theatre: Students in K - Yr 2 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Tash & Luke 1 Register
Musical Theatre: Students in Kindy - Y2 Monday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Natasha Gibbs 0 Waitlist
Musical Theatre: Students in Kindy - Y2 Tuesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Tash & Luke 4 Register Trial-Class
Musical Theatre: Students in Kindy & Y1 Wednesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Sophie Carmody 2 Register Trial-Class
Musical Theatre: Students in Y2 - Y4 Tuesday 6:10 PM - 7:10 PM Tash & Luke 5 Register Trial-Class
Musical Theatre: Students in Y2 - Y4 Wednesday 5:10 PM - 6:10 PM Sophie Carmody 2 Register Trial-Class
Musical Theatre: Students in Y5 - Y6 Wednesday 6:20 PM - 7:20 PM Sophie Carmody 6 Register Trial-Class


KINDERMUSIK: 0-15mth
Baby Bees Music 0 - 7 mths Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Amanda Batterham 1 Register Trial-Class
Baby Bees Music 0 - 7 mths Wednesday 1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Melissa Saunders 6 Register Trial-Class
Baby Bees Music 6 - 12 months Thursday 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM Melissa Saunders 3 Register Trial-Class
Baby Bees Music 8-14 mth Monday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Melissa Saunders 0 Waitlist
Baby Bees Music 8-14 mth Monday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Amanda Batterham 12 Register Trial-Class
Baby Bees Music 8-14 mth Friday 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM Amanda Batterham 4 Register Trial-Class
Baby Bees Music: 8 - 14 mth Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Melissa Saunders 0 Waitlist
Baby Bees Music: 8 - 14 mth Tuesday 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM Melissa Saunders 9 Register Trial-Class
Baby Bees Music: 8 - 15 mth Wednesday 12:00 PM - 12:45 PM Melissa Saunders 2 Register Trial-Class


KINDERMUSIK: 1 yr
MUSIC: Tiny Bees 1 yr Monday 8:40 AM - 9:20 AM Melissa Saunders -1 Waitlist
MUSIC: Tiny Bees 1 yr Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Melissa Saunders 0 Waitlist
MUSIC: Tiny Bees 1 yr Tuesday 8:40 AM - 9:20 AM Melissa Saunders 4 Register Trial-Class
MUSIC: Tiny Bees 1 yr Wednesday 8:40 AM - 9:20 AM Melissa Saunders 0
MUSIC: Tiny Bees 1 yr Wednesday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Melissa Saunders 0 Waitlist
MUSIC: Tiny Bees 1 yr Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Melissa Saunders 1 Register Trial-Class
MUSIC: TIny Bees 1yrs Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Amanda Batterham 1 Register Trial-Class
Tiny Bees 1 yr Thursday 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM Melissa Saunders 0 Waitlist
Tiny Bees 1 yrs Thursday 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM Amanda Batterham 6 Register Trial-Class


KINDERMUSIK 2 yrs
Bouncing Bees 2 yrs Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Melissa Saunders 7 Register Trial-Class
Bouncing Bees 2 yrs Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:40 AM Amanda Batterham 0 Waitlist
Bouncing Bees 2 yrs Friday 8:40 AM - 9:25 AM Melissa Saunders 9 Register Trial-Class
MUSIC: Bouncing Bees 2 yrs Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Melissa Saunders 3 Register Trial-Class
MUSIC: Bouncing Bees 2 yrs Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Melissa Saunders 0 Waitlist
MUSIC: Bouncing Bees 2 yrs Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Amanda Batterham 1 Register Trial-Class
MUSIC: Bouncing Bees 2 yrs Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Melissa Saunders 2 Register Trial-Class
MUSIC: Bouncing Bees 2 yrs Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Melissa Saunders 3 Register Trial-Class


KINDERMUSIK 3 yrs
Musical Bees 3 yrs Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Natasha Gibbs 2 Register Trial-Class
Musical Bees 3 yrs Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Melissa Saunders 3 Register Trial-Class
Musical Bees 3 yrs Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Melissa Saunders 4 Register Trial-Class
Musical Bees 3 yrs (No Siblings) Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Melissa Saunders 0 Waitlist
Musical Bees 3 yrs (Siblings Welcome) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:05 AM Amanda Batterham 5 Register Trial-Class


KINDERMUSIK: 4-5 yrs
Musical Bees 4 - 5 yrs Monday 8:40 AM - 9:25 AM Natasha Gibbs 6 Register Trial-Class
Musical Bees 4 - 5 yrs Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Natasha Gibbs 0 Waitlist
Musical Bees 4 - 5 yrs Thursday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Melissa Saunders 6 Register Trial-Class
Musical Bees 4 - 5 yrs Friday 12:45 PM - 1:30 PM Melissa Saunders 2 Register Trial-Class
Musical Bees 4-5yrs Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM Amanda Batterham 0 Waitlist


BEE SCHOOL
Clever-Bees 4 - 5 yrs Friday 12:00 PM - 2:45 PM Bee School Teaching Team 2 Register Trial-Class
Clever-Bees 4-5 yrs Wednesday 12:00 PM - 2:45 PM Bee School Teaching Team 0 Waitlist
Eloquent Bees 3 - 5 yrs Wednesday 8:45 AM - 11:30 AM Bee School Teaching Team -1 Waitlist
Eloquent Bees 3 - 5 yrs Friday 8:45 AM - 11:30 AM Bee School Teaching Team 3 Register Trial-Class
Expressive Bees 3 - 4 yrs Wednesday 8:45 AM - 11:30 AM Bee School Teaching Team 4 Register Trial-Class
Expressive Bees 3 - 5 yrs Friday 8:45 AM - 11:30 AM Bee School Teaching Team 2 Register Trial-Class
Expressive Bees 3-4 yr olds Tuesday 8:45 AM - 11:30 AM Bee School Teaching Team 1 Register Trial-Class
Expressive Bees 4 - 5 yr olds Tuesday 8:45 AM - 11:30 AM Bee School Teaching Team 3 Register Trial-Class
Expressive Bees 4 - 5 yrs Wednesday 8:45 AM - 11:30 AM Bee School Teaching Team 5 Register Trial-Class
Music 4 - 5 yr olds (with Bee-School kids) Tuesday 8:45 AM - 10:00 AM Bee School Teaching Team 0
Vibrant Bees 3 - 5 yrs Wednesday 12:00 PM - 2:45 PM Bee School Teaching Team 3 Register Trial-Class
Vibrant Bees 3 -5 yrs Friday 12:00 PM - 2:45 PM Bee School Teaching Team 4 Register Trial-Class
Vibrant Bees 3-5 yrs Monday 9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Bee School Teaching Team 7 Register Trial-Class
Vibrant Bees 3-5 yrs Tuesday 12:00 PM - 2:45 PM Bee School Teaching Team 3 Register Trial-Class


PIANO PREP
Musical Bees 5 - 7 yrs Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Melissa Saunders 4 Register Trial-Class


Creative PLAY
Crawlers & Early Walkers 8 - 15 months Thursday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Amanda Batterham 7 Register Trial-Class
Crawlers & Early Walkers 8 - 15 mth (approx) Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Amanda Batterham 10 Register Trial-Class
Crawlers & Early Walkers 8m - 15m (approx) Friday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Amanda Batterham 9 Register Trial-Class
Walkers 16m - 24 m (approx) Friday 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Amanda Batterham 9 Register Trial-Class

 

 

   Enrol            Trial Class