Prime Numbers
Calendar

PRIME NUMBERS 2020-21 CALENDAR: 

We follow the Issaquah School District for weather-related closures.

June 22 Summer 2020 session begins Jan 25 In-Service Day--Prime Numbers Classes WILL be held
Aug 28 Summer 2020 session ends Feb 15-19 Mid-Winter Break--PN closed
Sept 8 School Year 2020-21 session begins Apr 5-9 Spring Break--PN closed
Oct 19 In-service Day--Prime Numbers Classes WILL be held May 31 Memorial Day--PN closed
Nov 11 Veterans Day--PN closed June 11 School Year 2020-21 session ends
Nov 25-27 Thanksgiving break--PN closed Wed-Fri June 21 Summer 2021 session begins
Dec 21 - Jan 1 Winter Break--PN closed Aug 27 Summer 2021 classes end
Jan 18 MLK Jr Day--open for high school Study Circles only Sept 7 School Year 2021-22 session begins
       
       
       
Location:
2019
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
2021

September, 2020

SundaySunMondayMonTuesdayTueWednesdayWedThursdayThuFridayFriSaturdaySat
August 30 Aug 3031September 1 Sep 102030405
       
06070870951061112
  
Compacted 8/Algebra 1 IMS
3:30 PM

Pre-Calculus ECS
3:30 PM

5th grade
4:00 PM

Geometry SHS
5:00 PM

Algebra 2 SHS
5:00 PM

Algebra 1 SHS
6:30 PM

7th grade PCMS
7:00 PM
IB SL 1
1:00 PM

5th grade
4:00 PM

Compacted 7/8
5:00 PM

6th grade BLMS
6:00 PM

6th grade PLMS
7:00 PM
Compacted 8/Algebra 1 PCMS
3:30 PM

IB SL 2
3:30 PM

6th grade PCMS
4:00 PM

8th grade PCMS
5:00 PM

Algebra 2 IHS
5:00 PM

Geometry IHS
6:30 PM
  
131481571681761819
 
Algebra 1 IHS
3:00 PM

Calculus SHS
3:30 PM

Compacted 7/8 PCMS
4:00 PM

6th grade IMS
5:00 PM

Pre-Calculus SHS
5:00 PM

7th grade
6:00 PM

Calculus IHS
6:30 PM

8th grade IMS
7:00 PM
Compacted 8/Algebra 1 IMS
3:30 PM

Pre-Calculus ECS
3:30 PM

5th grade
4:00 PM

Geometry SHS
5:00 PM

Algebra 2 SHS
5:00 PM

Algebra 1 SHS
6:30 PM

7th grade PCMS
7:00 PM
IB SL 1
1:00 PM

Algebra 2 IHS
3:30 PM

5th grade
4:00 PM

Compacted 7/8
5:00 PM

AP Calculus AB
5:00 PM

6th grade BLMS
6:00 PM

Pre-Calculus IHS
6:30 PM

6th grade PLMS
7:00 PM
Compacted 8/Algebra 1 PCMS
3:30 PM

IB SL 2
3:30 PM

6th grade PCMS
4:00 PM

8th grade PCMS
5:00 PM

Algebra 2 IHS
5:00 PM

Geometry IHS
6:30 PM
  
202182272382462526
 
Algebra 1 IHS
3:00 PM

Calculus SHS
3:30 PM

Compacted 7/8 PCMS
4:00 PM

6th grade IMS
5:00 PM

Pre-Calculus SHS
5:00 PM

7th grade
6:00 PM

Calculus IHS
6:30 PM

8th grade IMS
7:00 PM
Compacted 8/Algebra 1 IMS
3:30 PM

Pre-Calculus ECS
3:30 PM

5th grade
4:00 PM

Geometry SHS
5:00 PM

Algebra 2 SHS
5:00 PM

Algebra 1 SHS
6:30 PM

7th grade PCMS
7:00 PM
IB SL 1
1:00 PM

Algebra 2 IHS
3:30 PM

5th grade
4:00 PM

Compacted 7/8
5:00 PM

AP Calculus AB
5:00 PM

6th grade BLMS
6:00 PM

Pre-Calculus IHS
6:30 PM

6th grade PLMS
7:00 PM
Compacted 8/Algebra 1 PCMS
3:30 PM

IB SL 2
3:30 PM

6th grade PCMS
4:00 PM

8th grade PCMS
5:00 PM

Algebra 2 IHS
5:00 PM

Geometry IHS
6:30 PM
  
27288297308October 1 Oct 160203
 
Algebra 1 IHS
3:00 PM

Calculus SHS
3:30 PM

Compacted 7/8 PCMS
4:00 PM

6th grade IMS
5:00 PM

Pre-Calculus SHS
5:00 PM

7th grade
6:00 PM

Calculus IHS
6:30 PM

8th grade IMS
7:00 PM
Compacted 8/Algebra 1 IMS
3:30 PM

Pre-Calculus ECS
3:30 PM

5th grade
4:00 PM

Geometry SHS
5:00 PM

Algebra 2 SHS
5:00 PM

Algebra 1 SHS
6:30 PM

7th grade PCMS
7:00 PM
IB SL 1
1:00 PM

Algebra 2 IHS
3:30 PM

5th grade
4:00 PM

Compacted 7/8
5:00 PM

AP Calculus AB
5:00 PM

6th grade BLMS
6:00 PM

Pre-Calculus IHS
6:30 PM

6th grade PLMS
7:00 PM
Compacted 8/Algebra 1 PCMS
3:30 PM

IB SL 2
3:30 PM

6th grade PCMS
4:00 PM

8th grade PCMS
5:00 PM

Algebra 2 IHS
5:00 PM

Geometry IHS
6:30 PM