Menu

Schedule & Locations

   

Schedule & Locations

Fall Semester 
Fall Session runs Sept 24 - Dec 8
Classes meet once/week for 10 weeks*
*No classes meet the week of Thanksgiving: Nov 19-24
Fall Registration is now closed. There is no more class swapping allowed as classes are now set. 

Winter Semester 
Winter Session runs Jan 7 - March 16
Classes meet once/week for 10 weeks*
*No classes meet on MLK Day, Monday, Jan 21 at any location
Pre-registration for currently enrolled families begins Nov 12

Open registration for new families and those returning from previous semesters begins Dec 10

Spring Session: April 8 - June 15

Find our Intergenerational, Infant, bilingual and Bigger Kids classes 


Find a class in your neighborhood.....

NE Neighborhood

NW Neighborhood

SE Neighborhood

SW Neighborhood 

Check out all our classes offered throughout the city  - you can narrow the list of classes by choosing the location you want from the drop down menu below.

If your 1st choice is full and you would like to be wait listed for it, pick it as your 1st choice. The system will then prompt you to select a class that is available as your 2nd choice. Many get into their 1st choice off the wait list so don't be shy about wait listing!

To wait list only, email us at the top of the screen and let us know which class you'd like to wait list. We'll be in touch should an opening arise. Be sure you have an account set up first. If you do not have an account set up, you can do so under 'REGISTRATION' on the left and click on 'CREATE AN ACCOUNT'

View the class schedule below. 

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Seats Remaining Teacher

NE Central Lutheran Church
1820 NE 21st Ave
Portland, OR 97212
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 07, 2019 10 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 07, 2019 10 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 07, 2019 10 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 08, 2019 7 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 08, 2019 8 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 08, 2019 12 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 09, 2019 6 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 09, 2019 9 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 09, 2019 8 Mary Beth Register
Infant (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Jan 09, 2019 11 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 11, 2019 8 Lenka Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 11, 2019 10 Lenka Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 11, 2019 12 Lenka Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 12, 2019 3 Jimena Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 12, 2019 7 Jimena Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 12, 2019 9 Jimena Register


NE Fremont UM Church - Lower Level
2620 NE Fremont St
Portland, OR 97212
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Jan 07, 2019 9 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jan 07, 2019 9 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Jan 07, 2019 11 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Jan 08, 2019 7 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jan 08, 2019 8 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Jan 08, 2019 7 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Jan 09, 2019 9 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jan 09, 2019 9 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Jan 09, 2019 3 Jillian Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Jan 09, 2019 5 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Jan 10, 2019 6 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jan 10, 2019 10 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Jan 10, 2019 9 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Jan 11, 2019 6 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jan 11, 2019 9 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Jan 11, 2019 8 Betsy Register


NE Fremont UM Church - Street Level
2620 NE Fremont St
Portland, Or 97212
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 07, 2019 10 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 07, 2019 9 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 07, 2019 10 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 08, 2019 7 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 08, 2019 10 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 08, 2019 12 Bonnie Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Jan 08, 2019 6 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Jan 08, 2019 12 Audrey Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Jan 08, 2019 9 Audrey Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 09, 2019 10 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 09, 2019 9 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 09, 2019 12 Bonnie Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM Jan 09, 2019 4 Bonnie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 10, 2019 6 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 10, 2019 10 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 10, 2019 10 Joell Register
Infant (Preregistration Only) Thursday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Jan 10, 2019 11 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Jan 10, 2019 10 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Jan 10, 2019 9 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Jan 10, 2019 8 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 11, 2019 9 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 11, 2019 5 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 11, 2019 10 Jillian Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Friday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Jan 11, 2019 5 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 12, 2019 8 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 12, 2019 10 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 12, 2019 11 Jennifer Register


NE Providence ElderPlace
420 NE Mason St
Portland, Or 97211
map and directions
Intergenerational classes (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 10, 2019 10 Lenka Register
Intergenerational classes (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 10, 2019 9 Lenka Register


SW West Hill Covenant Church
5815 SW Gillcrest Ct
Portland, Or 97221
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 07, 2019 7 Justin Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 07, 2019 7 Justin Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 07, 2019 9 Justin Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 08, 2019 10 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 08, 2019 11 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 08, 2019 11 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 09, 2019 8 Hannah Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 09, 2019 10 Hannah Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 09, 2019 8 Hannah Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 10, 2019 8 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 10, 2019 7 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 10, 2019 9 Heather Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 11, 2019 7 James Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 11, 2019 12 James Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 11, 2019 12 James Register


SE - Moreland Presbyterian Church
1814 SE Bybee Blvd
Portland, Or 97202
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 07, 2019 10 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 07, 2019 9 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 07, 2019 10 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 08, 2019 10 Kaeley Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 08, 2019 5 Kaeley Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 08, 2019 9 Kaeley Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 09, 2019 6 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 09, 2019 8 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 09, 2019 7 Joell Register
Infant (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Jan 09, 2019 11 Joell Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 10, 2019 11 Kaeley Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 10, 2019 7 Kaeley Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 10, 2019 10 Kaeley Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Thursday 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Jan 10, 2019 12 Jimena Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Thursday 5:00 PM - 5:45 PM Jan 10, 2019 10 Jimena Register
Bilingual English/Spanish Mixed Age Class (Preregistration Only) Thursday 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Jan 10, 2019 12 Jimena Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 12, 2019 9 James Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 12, 2019 10 James Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 12, 2019 12 James Register


SE TaborSpace Mt TaborPresbyterian Church
5441 SE Belmont St
Portland, Or 97215
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 07, 2019 5 Audrey Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 07, 2019 10 Audrey Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 07, 2019 10 Audrey Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Monday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Jan 07, 2019 7 Audrey Register
Bigger Kids class (Preregistration Only) Monday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Jan 07, 2019 5 Audrey Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 08, 2019 11 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 08, 2019 11 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 08, 2019 10 Mary Beth Register
Infant (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 1:15 PM - 2:00 PM Jan 08, 2019 12 Mary Beth Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 09, 2019 5 Justin Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 09, 2019 7 Justin Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 09, 2019 6 Justin Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 4:15 PM - 5:00 PM Jan 09, 2019 7 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM Jan 09, 2019 9 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM Jan 09, 2019 6 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 10, 2019 7 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 10, 2019 8 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 10, 2019 9 Adam Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 11, 2019 5 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 11, 2019 9 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 11, 2019 8 Jennifer Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 12, 2019 6 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 12, 2019 12 Jillian Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 12, 2019 9 Jillian Register


NW Trinity Episcopal Cathedral
147 NW 19th Ave
Portland, Or 97209
map and directions
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 07, 2019 9 Hannah Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 07, 2019 9 Hannah Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Monday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 07, 2019 10 Hannah Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 08, 2019 8 Avery Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 08, 2019 8 Avery Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 08, 2019 6 Avery Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 09, 2019 8 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 09, 2019 7 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Wednesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 09, 2019 10 Maggie Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 10, 2019 7 Avery Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 10, 2019 8 Avery Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Thursday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 10, 2019 10 Avery Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 11, 2019 6 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 11, 2019 8 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Friday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 11, 2019 10 Heidi Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 9:15 AM - 10:00 AM Jan 12, 2019 3 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 12, 2019 4 Betsy Register
Mixed Age (Preregistration Only) Saturday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 12, 2019 8 Betsy Register