CLASSES

       

 

 

Please note the following:

To apply for registration choose your first and second preference from the class list below.
Please repeat the process for as many different classes as are convenient to you. Fees are payable only for confirmed enrolments.
 
 indicates a space may be available. Create an account and apply for a class.
 
means that this class is currently full. Sometimes spots become available just before or just after the start of term.
 
 
To be added to our Waiting List click "Waitlist", follow the instructions to create an account and be notified when a space becomes available in this class.
 
ONE SPOT LEFT IN THE CLASS AND YOU HAVE TWO CHILDREN?
Place your 2nd child on the Waitlist and make contact to let us know.
 
Priority for enrolment is given to current class members, members of other classes wishing to change and then waitlisted registrations.

Please ensure that all your availability is recorded so that you are contacted when a spot becomes available
 
New families please note:
 
We will inform you if / when your application is successful.
Please be sure to check your 'Junk Mail' if you have not heard from us before the start of term.

__

Location:
Schedule Class type Start Date Duration Teacher

Abbotsford Convent
1-16 St Heliers Street,
Abbotsford, VIC 3067
map and directions
Register Tuesday 9:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Apr 30, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan
Register Tuesday 10:15 Convent (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class Apr 30, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan
Register Tuesday 11:15 Convent (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class Apr 30, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan
Register Wednesday 9:15 Convent Mixed Age Class May 01, 2019 9 weeks Rebecca Earl
Register Wednesday 10:15 Convent (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class May 01, 2019 9 weeks Rebecca Earl
Register Wednesday 11:15 Convent Mixed Age Class May 01, 2019 9 weeks Rebecca Earl
Register Thursday 9.15 Convent Mixed Age Class May 02, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan
Register Thursday 10.15 Convent Mixed Age Class May 02, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan


CERES PM - Brunswick East (AFTERNOON CLASSES)
'Lower Merri'
Cnr Roberts and Stewart Streets
Brunswick East, Melbourne, Victoria 3057
map and directions
Register Monday 2:15PM CERES Mixed Age Class -8 week term Apr 29, 2019 8 weeks Claire Jenkins
Waitlist Monday 3:15pm CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class -8 week term Apr 29, 2019 8 weeks Claire Jenkins
Waitlist Monday 4:15pm CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class -8 week term Apr 29, 2019 8 weeks Claire Jenkins
Register Tuesday 2:15pm CERES Mixed Age Class Apr 30, 2019 9 weeks Claire Jenkins
Waitlist Tuesday 3:15pm CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Apr 30, 2019 9 weeks Claire Jenkins
Register Wednesday 2:15pm CERES (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class May 01, 2019 9 weeks Karen Davitt
Waitlist Wednesday 3:15pm CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class May 01, 2019 9 weeks Karen Davitt
Register Thursday 2:15pm CERES Mixed Age Class May 02, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Register Thursday 3.15pm CERES (2 Seats Left) Mixed Age Class May 02, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Register Friday 2:15 CERES Mixed Age Class May 03, 2019 9 weeks Deirdre Ryan
Register Friday 3:15pm CERES Mixed Age Class May 03, 2019 9 weeks Deirdre Ryan


CERES AM- Brunswick East (MORNING CLASSES)
'Lower Merri'
Cnr Roberts and Stewart Streets
Brunswick East, Melbourne, Victoria 3057
map and directions
Waitlist Monday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class -8 week term Apr 29, 2019 8 weeks Gillian Lee
Waitlist Monday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class -8 week term Apr 29, 2019 8 weeks Gillian Lee
Register Monday 11:15 CERES (2 Seats Left) Mixed Age Class -8 week term Apr 29, 2019 8 weeks Gillian Lee
Waitlist Tuesday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Apr 30, 2019 9 weeks Claire Jenkins
Waitlist Tuesday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Apr 30, 2019 9 weeks Claire Jenkins
Register Tuesday 11:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Apr 30, 2019 9 weeks Claire Jenkins
Waitlist Wednesday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class May 01, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Wednesday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class May 01, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Register Wednesday 11:15 CERES (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class May 01, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Thursday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class May 02, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Waitlist Thursday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class May 02, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Register Thursday 11:15 CERES (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class May 02, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Waitlist Friday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class May 03, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Friday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class May 03, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Friday 11:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class May 03, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Saturday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class May 04, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Saturday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class May 04, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Register Saturday 11:15 CERES (2 Seats Left) Mixed Age Class May 04, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White


MC Square Doncaster (Manningham City Square)
Level 2 Cultural Centre, Room 4,
687 Doncaster Rd
Doncaster, Victoria 3108
map and directions
Register Thursday 9:30 MC2 Mixed Age Class May 02, 2019 9 weeks Vannie Ip-Winfield
Register Thursday 10:30 MC2 Mixed Age Class May 02, 2019 9 weeks Vannie Ip-Winfield
Register Friday 9:30 MC2 (2 Seats Left) Mixed Age Class May 03, 2019 9 weeks Gillian Lee
Register Friday 10:30 MC2 Mixed Age Class May 03, 2019 9 weeks Gillian Lee


Newport Community Hub
13 Mason St,
Newport, Victoria 3015
location map
Register Tuesday 9:15 Newport Mixed Age Class Apr 30, 2019 9 weeks Charin Blacker
Register Tuesday 10:15 Newport Mixed Age Class Apr 30, 2019 9 weeks Charin Blacker


Sandridge (Port Melbourne), Sandridge Community Centre
1 Tucker Avenue,
Garden City, Vic 3207
map and directions
Register Wednesday 9:30 Sandridge Mixed Age Class May 01, 2019 9 weeks Charin Blacker
Register Wednesday 10:30 Sandridge (2 Seats Left) Mixed Age Class May 01, 2019 9 weeks Charin Blacker
.