CLASSES

  2020 Registration is now open.

 

Please browse and select the Location, Day and Time that suit your family the best. You will also be asked for a second preference. Once you have registered, we will be in touch to confirm your family's enrolment.

 

If a class is full but you would like to place yourself on the wait list, we highly encourage you to do so, as families who are on the wait list first will get first preference once a place becomes available.

All Siblings attend class for FREE in our CERES afternoon Family Mixed Aged classes, when attending with a full fee paying brother or sister.

 

To view our Membership options and Pricing, please click here.

    

Thank you for choosing to enrol at The Rhythm Tree. We think you will have a lovely time!

 

If you have any questions at all, do not hesitate to reach out to us here.

 

 

Mixed Aged Classes (0 to 5 years)

For 0 to 5 year olds and the people that love them.

Join us for 45 minutes each week in our award winning, pressure free family music classes and be given the tools and inspiration to bring more joyful music into your every day lives.

Location:
Schedule Class type Start Date Teacher

Abbotsford Convent
1-16 St Heliers Street,
Abbotsford, VIC 3067
map and directions
Register Tuesday 9:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 04, 2020 Sarah Nandagopan
Register Tuesday 10:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 04, 2020 Sarah Nandagopan
Register Tuesday 11:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 04, 2020 Sarah Nandagopan
Register Wednesday 9:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2020 Rebecca Earl
Register Wednesday 10:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2020 Rebecca Earl
Register Wednesday 11:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2020 Rebecca Earl
Register Thursday 9.15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2020 Sarah Nandagopan
Register Thursday 10.15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2020 Sarah Nandagopan
Register Thursday 11:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2020 Sarah Nandagopan


CERES AM- Brunswick East (MORNING CLASSES)
'Lower Merri'
Cnr Roberts and Stewart Streets
Brunswick East, Melbourne, Victoria 3057
map and directions
Waitlist Monday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 03, 2020 Gillian Lee
Waitlist Monday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 03, 2020 Gillian Lee
Waitlist Monday 11:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 03, 2020 Gillian Lee
Register Tuesday 9:15 CERES (2 Seats Left) Mixed Age Class Feb 04, 2020 Claire Jenkins
Waitlist Tuesday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 04, 2020 Claire Jenkins
Register Tuesday 11:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 04, 2020 Claire Jenkins
Waitlist Wednesday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2020 Matilda White
Waitlist Wednesday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2020 Matilda White
Waitlist Wednesday 11:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2020 Matilda White
Register Thursday 9:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2020 Sarah Tregonning
Register Thursday 10:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2020 Sarah Tregonning
Register Thursday 11:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2020 Sarah Tregonning
Waitlist Friday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2020 Matilda White
Waitlist Friday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2020 Matilda White
Waitlist Friday 11:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2020 Matilda White
Register Saturday 9:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2020 Matilda White
Register Saturday 10:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2020 Matilda White
Register Saturday 11:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2020 Matilda White


CERES PM - Brunswick East (AFTERNOON CLASSES)
'Lower Merri'
Cnr Roberts and Stewart Streets
Brunswick East, Melbourne, Victoria 3057
map and directions
Register Monday 2PM CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 03, 2020 Claire Jenkins
Register Monday 3pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 03, 2020 Claire Jenkins
Waitlist Monday 4pm CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 03, 2020 Claire Jenkins
Register Tuesday 2pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 04, 2020 Claire Jenkins
Register Tuesday 3pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 04, 2020 Claire Jenkins
Register Wednesday 1pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2020 Karen Davitt
Register Wednesday 2pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2020 Karen Davitt
Register Wednesday 3pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2020 Karen Davitt
Register Thursday 2pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2020 Sarah Tregonning
Register Thursday 3pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2020 Sarah Tregonning
Register Friday 2pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2020 Karen Davitt
Register Friday 3pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2020 Karen Davitt
Register Saturday 2pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2020 Sally Mortensen
Register Saturday 3pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2020 Sally Mortensen


Keon Park Children's Hub, Reservoir
1-7 Dole Avenue
Reservoir
Melbourne, Vic 3073
location map
Register Friday 9:30am Keon Park Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2020 Sally Mortensen
Register Friday 10:30am Keon Park Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2020 Sally Mortensen


MC Square Doncaster (Manningham City Square)
Level 2 Cultural Centre, Room 4,
687 Doncaster Rd
Doncaster, Victoria 3108
map and directions
Register Thursday 9:30 MC2 Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2020 Gillian Lee
Register Thursday 10:30 MC2 (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2020 Gillian Lee
Register Friday 9:30 MC2 Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2020 Charin Blacker
Register Friday 10:30 MC2 Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2020 Charin Blacker


Newport Community Hub
13 Mason St,
Newport, Victoria 3015
location map
Register Tuesday 9:15 Newport Mixed Age Class Feb 04, 2020 Charin Blacker
Register Tuesday 10:15 Newport Mixed Age Class Feb 04, 2020 Charin Blacker


Siteworks Brunswick
33 Saxon Street, Brunswick
Melbourne, Victoria 3056
location map
Register Wednesday 9:30am Siteworks Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2020 Talei Wolfgramm
Register Wednesday 10:30am Siteworks Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2020 Talei Wolfgramm
Register Thursday 9:30am Siteworks Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2020 Brett Lee
Register Thursday 10:30am Siteworks Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2020 Brett Lee


South Melbourne Community Centre
1 Ferrars Place, South Melbourne
Melbourne, Victoria 3127
location map
Register Wednesday 9:30 South Melbourne Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2020 Sophie Klein
Register Wednesday 10:30 South Melbourne Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2020 Sophie Klein
Register Friday 9:30 South Melbourne Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2020 Jenna Stamp
Register Friday 10:30 South Melbourne Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2020 Jenna Stamp

 

 

Rhythm Kids Classes (4 to 8 years)

Continue your child’s musical journey in a FUN and innovative way through drumming, singing and movement. Designed for 4-8 year olds Rhythm Kids helps your child develop the skill, attitude and musicality to become a lifelong music-maker

Level 1: For children in 4 year old Kinder or Foundation/Prep

Level 2: For Children in grade 1 or 2 of Primary School

Location:
Schedule Class type Start Date Teacher

CERES PM - Brunswick East (AFTERNOON CLASSES)
'Lower Merri'
Cnr Roberts and Stewart Streets
Brunswick East, Melbourne, Victoria 3057
map and directions
Register Tuesday RK 4:15pm L1 Rhythm Kids Feb 04, 2020 Rebecca Earl
Register Tuesday RK 5:15pm L2 Rhythm Kids Feb 04, 2020 Rebecca Earl
Register Thursday RK 4:15pm L1 Rhythm Kids Feb 06, 2020 Rebecca Earl
Register Thursday RK 5:15pm L2 Rhythm Kids Feb 06, 2020 Rebecca Earl


.