The Rhythm Tree
CLASSES

       

 

 

 

Please note the following:

To apply for registration choose your first and second preference from the class list below.
Please repeat the process for as many different classes as are convenient to you. Fees are payable only for confirmed enrolments.
 
 indicates a space may be available. Create an account and apply for a class.
 
means that this class is currently full. Sometimes spots become available just before or just after the start of term.
 
 
To be added to our Waiting List click "Waitlist", follow the instructions to create an account and be notified when a space becomes available in this class.
 
ONE SPOT LEFT IN THE CLASS AND YOU HAVE TWO CHILDREN?
Place your 2nd child on the Waitlist and make contact to let us know.
 
Priority for enrolment is given to current class members, members of other classes wishing to change and then waitlisted registrations.

Please ensure that all your availability is recorded so that you are contacted when a spot becomes available
 
New families please note:
 
We will inform you if / when your application is successful.
Please be sure to check your 'Junk Mail' if you have not heard from us before the start of term.

__

 

Term 4, 2018
Term 1, 2019
Location:
Schedule Class type Start Date Duration Teacher

Abbotsford Convent
Register Tuesday 9:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan
Register Tuesday 10:15 Convent (2 Seats Left) Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan
Register Tuesday 11:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan
Register Wednesday 9:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2019 9 weeks Rebecca Earl
Register Wednesday 10:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2019 9 weeks Rebecca Earl
Register Wednesday 11:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2019 9 weeks Rebecca Earl
Register Thursday 9.15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan
Register Thursday 10.15 Convent Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan


CERES PM - Brunswick East (AFTERNOON CLASSES)
Register Monday 2:15PM CERES Mixed Age Class -8 week term Feb 04, 2019 8 weeks Claire Jenkins
Register Monday 3:15pm CERES Mixed Age Class -8 week term Feb 04, 2019 8 weeks Claire Jenkins
Register Monday 4:15pm CERES Mixed Age Class -8 week term Feb 04, 2019 8 weeks Claire Jenkins
Register Tuesday 2:15pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2019 9 weeks Claire Jenkins
Register Tuesday 3:15pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2019 9 weeks Claire Jenkins
Register Wednesday 2:15pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2019 9 weeks Karen Davitt
Register Wednesday 3:15pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2019 9 weeks Karen Davitt
Register Thursday 2:15pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Register Thursday 3.15pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Register Friday 2:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2019 9 weeks Deirdre Ryan
Register Friday 3:15pm CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2019 9 weeks Deirdre Ryan


CERES AM- Brunswick East (MORNING CLASSES)
Register Monday 9:15 CERES (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class -8 week term Feb 04, 2019 8 weeks Gillian Lee
Register Monday 10:15 CERES Mixed Age Class -8 week term Feb 04, 2019 8 weeks Gillian Lee
Waitlist Monday 11:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class -8 week term Feb 04, 2019 8 weeks Gillian Lee
Register Tuesday 9:15 CERES (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2019 9 weeks Claire Jenkins
Waitlist Tuesday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2019 9 weeks Claire Jenkins
Register Tuesday 11:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2019 9 weeks Claire Jenkins
Register Wednesday 9:15 CERES (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Wednesday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Register Wednesday 11:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Register Thursday 9:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Waitlist Thursday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Register Thursday 11:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2019 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Waitlist Friday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Friday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Register Friday 11:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Saturday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 09, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Saturday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Feb 09, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White
Register Saturday 11:15 CERES (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class Feb 09, 2019 9 weeks Matilda White


MC Square Doncaster (Manningham City Square)
Register Thursday 9:30 MC2 Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2019 9 weeks Vannie Ip-Winfield
Register Thursday 10:30 MC2 Mixed Age Class Feb 07, 2019 9 weeks Vannie Ip-Winfield
Register Friday 9:30 MC2 (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2019 9 weeks Gillian Lee
Register Friday 10:30 MC2 Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2019 9 weeks Gillian Lee


Newport Community Hub
Register Tuesday 9:15 Newport Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2019 9 weeks Charin Blacker
Register Tuesday 10:15 Newport Mixed Age Class Feb 05, 2019 9 weeks Charin Blacker


Sandridge (Port Melbourne), Sandridge Community Centre
Register Wednesday 9:30 Sandridge Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2019 9 weeks Charin Blacker
Register Wednesday 10:30 Sandridge Mixed Age Class Feb 06, 2019 9 weeks Charin Blacker
Register Friday 9:30 Sandridge Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2019 9 weeks Charin Blacker
Register Friday 10:30 Sandridge Mixed Age Class Feb 08, 2019 9 weeks Charin Blacker


.