Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes by Age

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Day

Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

 Classes are leveled by Grade to allow for instructors to design classes that meet developmental milestones and educational experience.   Occasionally this can cause enrollment difficulty with students with certain birthdates.  If you have difficulty enrolling please let us know via phone or email.

Please pay in full at time of registration. 
If the class is fully enrolled unpaid registrations will be moved to the waitlist until payment is received.
If you do not wish to pay online at time of registration, please contact the center to make payment arrangements. 603-465-9453  or email registration@wildsalamander.com.

Terms And Conditions

Click on class title for a full description.

Winter 2019
SPRING 1 2019
Workshops & Open Studios
Location:
Time Class Instructor

Toddler
03/08/19 Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO KC Morgan


Explore
03/05/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM STUDIO KIDS Kristen Gott Register
03/05/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM CARTOON CHARACTERS Gifford Scanlon Register
03/06/19 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB (Full) Anna Birch Waitlist
03/07/19 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? (1 Seat Left) Kristen Gott Register
03/08/19 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM THE ART OF TINKERING Kristen Gott Register


Studio I
03/05/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM AT THE EASEL: Intro to Painting Denyse Walker Register
03/06/19 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM PAINT, SCULPT & DRAW (Full) Sarah Barrow Waitlist
03/06/19 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM CREATIVE DRAWING Denyse Walker Register
03/06/19 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING STUDIO Marta Magnus Register
03/07/19 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM RAINING CATS AND DOGS Rachel Benson Register
03/07/19 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM COMIC ART Gifford Scanlon Register
03/08/19 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FASHION DESIGN Kristine Brock Register
03/08/19 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM JOURNAL MAKING Michelle Landry Register


Studio II
03/06/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OPEN STUDIO : TEENS Marta Magnus Register
03/06/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM THE ART OF DESIGNING GAMES Peter Jones Register


Bus/Snack
03/05/19 Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK (2 Seats Left) Staff Register
03/06/19 Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK (Full) Staff Waitlist
03/07/19 Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK Staff Register
03/08/19 Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register


Computer Arts
03/05/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM ROBLOX STUDIO II LOFTechnology Staff Register


Community Arts
03/07/19 Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ART SAMPLER for ADULTS Sarah Barrow & Anna Birch Register


Adult
03/05/19 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Watercolor, Still Life or Landscape Julie Marie Hoey Register
03/05/19 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM AFTERNOON ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
03/05/19 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Working in Series Christopher Volpe Register
03/06/19 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
03/06/19 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM PASTELS: MAKE IT BIG Lisa Regopoulos Register
03/07/19 Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Watercolor, Still Life or Landscape Julie Marie Hoey Register


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.