Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes by Age

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Day
Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

CANCELLATIONS If Wild Salamander or Mother Nature cancels a class for any reason a make up will be added. Weather cancellation info is available on our Facebook Page.

Click on class title for a full description.
FALL SESSION 2 : October 23 - December 7

Class Schedule
Location:
Time Class Instructor

Toddler
10/26/18 Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO (Closed) KC Morgan


Explore
10/23/18 Tuesday 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM HOMESCHOOL STUDIO (Closed) Kristen Gott
10/23/18 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM Studio Kids Kristen Gott Register
10/23/18 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM CARTOON CHARACTERS (Closed) Gifford Scanlon
10/24/18 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB Anna Birch Register
10/25/18 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? (Full) Kristen Gott Waitlist
10/26/18 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM MINDFUL FRIDAYS (Closed) Debarati Roy


Studio I
10/23/18 Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM HOMESCHOOL TEENS Kristen Gott
10/23/18 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM CLAY CLUB BEGINNERS Michelle Landry Register
10/24/18 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM PAINT, SCULPT & DRAW (Full) Sarah Barrow Waitlist
10/25/18 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING STUDIO Marta Magnus Register
10/25/18 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM DESIGN YOUR DREAM BEDROOM Rachel Benson Register
10/25/18 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM COMIC ART Gifford Scanlon Register
10/26/18 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FANTASY DRAW & PAINT Kristine Brock Register


Studio II
10/24/18 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OPEN STUDIO : TEENS Marta Magnus Register


Bus/Snack
10/23/18 Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
10/24/18 Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK (Full) Staff Waitlist
10/25/18 Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK (1 Seat Left) Staff Register
10/26/18 Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register


Polymer Clay 3 weeks
10/23/18 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM POLYMER CLAY STUDIO: Ornaments and Tags Michelle Landry
11/13/18 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM POLYMER CLAY STUDIO: Holiday Decor Michelle Landry Register


Computer Arts
10/23/18 Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM ROBLOX STUDIO LOFTechnology Staff Register
10/24/18 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 3-D ANIIMATION LOFTechnology Staff Register


Community Arts
10/25/18 Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ART SAMPLER for ADULTS Sarah Barrow & Anna Birch Register


Adult
10/23/18 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM AFTERNOON ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
10/24/18 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
10/24/18 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM PASTELS : Water and Light Lisa Regopoulos Register


Painting Studio Classes
10/23/18 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING WATERCOLOR (Closed) Tamara Gonda
10/23/18 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EVENING OIL PAINTING: 9/11- 9/25 (Closed) Christopher Volpe
10/24/18 Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EVENING WATERCOLOR Tamara Gonda Register
11/13/18 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EVENING OIL PAINTING: 10/2 - 10/16 Christopher Volpe Register


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.