Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes by Age

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Day
Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

CANCELLATIONS If Wild Salamander or Mother Nature cancels a class for any reason a make up will be added. Weather cancellation info is available on our Facebook Page.

Click on class title for a full description.

Class Schedule
Location:
Time Class Instructor

Discover
09/14/18 Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO KC Morgan


Explore
09/11/18 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART OF KINDNESS Renee Moloney
09/11/18 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM CARTOON CHARACTERS Gifford Scanlon Register
09/12/18 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB Anna Birch Register
09/13/18 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? (Full) Kristen Gott Waitlist
09/14/18 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM MINDFUL FRIDAYS Debarati Roy Register


Studio I
09/12/18 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM PAINT, SCULPT & DRAW (Full) Sarah Barrow Waitlist
09/13/18 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING STUDIO Marta Magnus Register
09/13/18 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM DESIGN YOUR DREAM BEDROOM Rachel Benson Register
09/13/18 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM COMIC ART Gifford Scanlon Register
09/14/18 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FANTASY DRAW & PAINT Kristine Brock Register


Studio II
09/12/18 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OPEN STUDIO : TEENS Marta Magnus Register
09/14/18 Friday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM WOODBURNING & WATERCOLOR NOBLE FARROW Register


Bus/Snack
09/11/18 Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
09/12/18 Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK (Full) Staff Waitlist
09/13/18 Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK Staff Register
09/14/18 Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register


Computer Arts
09/11/18 Tuesday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM ROBLOX STUDIO LOFTechnology Staff
09/12/18 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 3-D ANIIMATION LOFTechnology Staff Register


Community Arts
09/13/18 Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ART SAMPLER for ADULTS Sarah Barrow & Anna Birch Register


Adult
09/11/18 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM AFTERNOON ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
09/12/18 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
09/12/18 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM PASTELS : Water and Light Lisa Regopoulos Register


Polymer Clay 3 weeks
09/11/18 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM FALL TEA CUP GARDEN: 9/11- 9/25 (2 Seats Left) Michelle Landry Register


Painting Studio Classes
09/11/18 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING WATERCOLOR through Italy: 9/11- 9/25 Tamara Gonda
09/11/18 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EVENING OIL PAINTING: 9/11- 9/25 Christopher Volpe Register
09/11/18 Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EVENING WATERCOLOR through Italy: 9/12 - 9/26 Tamara Gonda Register
10/02/18 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING WATERCOLOR through Italy: 10/2 - 10/16 Tamara Gonda Register
10/02/18 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EVENING OIL PAINTING: 10/2 - 10/16 Christopher Volpe Register
10/03/18 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM EVENING WATERCOLOR through Italy: 10/3- 10/17 Tamara Gonda Register


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.