Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes by Age

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Day

Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

 Classes are leveled by Grade to allow for instructors to design classes that meet developmental milestones and educational experience.   Occasionally this can cause enrollment difficulty with students with certain birthdates.  If you have difficulty enrolling please let us know via phone or email.

SPRING SESSION 1: MARCH 5 - APRIL 8
SPRING SESSION 2: APRIL 30 - JUNE 7


PRICE SHOWN IS FOR 6 WEEK CLASS
CLASSES MEET WEEKLY


Please pay in full at time of registration.  Please pay in full at time of registration. 
If the class is fully enrolled unpaid registrations will be moved to the waitlist until payment is received.
If you do not wish to pay online at time of registration, please contact the center to make payment arrangements. 603-465-9453  or email registration@wildsalamander.com.

Terms And Conditions

Click on class title for a full description.

SPRING 2 2019
Workshops & Open Studios
Location:
Time Class Instructor

Toddler
05/03/19 Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO KC Morgan


Explore
04/30/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM STUDIO KIDS Kristen Gott Register
04/30/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM COMIC CHARACTERS Gifford Scanlon Register
05/01/19 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB Anna Birch Register
05/02/19 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? (Full) Kristen Gott Waitlist
05/03/19 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM THE ART OF TINKERING Kristen Gott Register


Studio I
04/30/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM SEWING BASICS Cindy Dahlstrom Register
05/01/19 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM PAINT, SCULPT & DRAW (Full) Sarah Barrow Waitlist
05/01/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM THE ART OF DESIGNING GAMES Peter Jones Register
05/02/19 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM ART IS SWEET Rachel Benson Register
05/02/19 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING STUDIO (2 Seats Left) Marta Magnus Register
05/02/19 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM COMIC ART Gifford Scanlon Register


Studio II
05/01/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OPEN STUDIO : TEENS Marta Magnus Register


Bus/Snack
04/30/19 Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
05/01/19 Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK (2 Seats Left) Staff Register
05/02/19 Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK Staff Register
05/03/19 Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register


Computer Arts
04/30/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM ROBLOX STUDIO II LOFTechnology Staff Register


Community Arts
05/02/19 Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ART SAMPLER for ADULTS Sarah Barrow & Anna Birch Register


Adult
04/30/19 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Watercolor, Still Life or Landscape Julie Marie Hoey Register
04/30/19 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM AFTERNOON ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
05/01/19 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
05/01/19 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM JOURNALING & PLEIN AIR Julie Marie Hoey Register
05/02/19 Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Watercolor, Still Life or Landscape Julie Marie Hoey Register


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.