Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes List by Day

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Age

Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

 Classes are leveled by Grade to allow for instructors to design classes that meet developmental milestones and educational experience.   Occasionally this can cause enrollment difficulty with students with certain birthdates.  If you have difficulty enrolling please let us know via phone or email.

Please pay in full at time of registration. 
If the class is fully enrolled unpaid registrations will be moved to the waitlist until payment is received.
If you do not wish to pay online at time of registration, please contact the center to make payment arrangements. 603-465-9453  or email registration@wildsalamander.com.

Terms And Conditions

Click on class title for a full description
 

Class Schedule
Location:
Date Day and Time Class Instructor

01/08/19 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Watercolor, Still Life or Landscape Julie Marie Hoey Register
01/08/19 Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM HOMESCHOOL TEENS (Coming Soon) Kristen Gott
01/08/19 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM AFTERNOON ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
01/08/19 Tuesday 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM HOMESCHOOL STUDIO (Coming Soon) Kristen Gott
01/08/19 Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
01/08/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM ROBLOX STUDIO LOFTechnology Staff Register
01/08/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM STUDIO KIDS (Full) Kristen Gott Waitlist
01/08/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM CARTOON CHARACTERS Gifford Scanlon Register
01/08/19 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM FINDING YOUR WORK Christopher Volpe Register
01/09/19 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
01/09/19 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM PASTELS: MAKE IT BIG Lisa Regopoulos Register
01/09/19 Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK (Full) Staff Waitlist
01/09/19 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB (Full) Anna Birch Waitlist
01/09/19 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING STUDIO Marta Magnus Register
01/09/19 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM PAINT, SCULPT & DRAW (Full) Sarah Barrow Waitlist
01/09/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OPEN STUDIO : TEENS Marta Magnus Register
01/08/19 Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Watercolor, Still Life or Landscape Julie Marie Hoey Register
01/10/19 Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ART SAMPLER for ADULTS Sarah Barrow & Anna Birch Register
01/10/19 Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK (1 Seat Left) Staff Register
01/10/19 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? (Full) Kristen Gott Waitlist
01/10/19 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM LITTLE PET SHOP (Full) Rachel Benson Waitlist
01/10/19 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM COMIC ART Gifford Scanlon Register
01/24/19 Thursday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Altered Books Michelle Landry Register
01/24/19 Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Altered Books (1 Seat Left) Michelle Landry Register
01/11/19 Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO KC Morgan
01/11/19 Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
01/11/19 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FANTASY DRAW & PAINT Kristine Brock Register
01/11/19 Friday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM GAME DESIGN LOFTechnology Staff
01/12/19 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM THE ART OF TINKERING Kristen Gott Register


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.