Ballet Afrique
Calendar
2017
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
2019

December, 2018

SundaySunMondayMonTuesdayTueWednesdayWedThursdayThuFridayFriSaturdaySat
November 25 Nov 252261271283293303December 1 Dec 110
Hip-Hop Youth Beginner/Intermediate
Hip Hop Youth Elementary Technique
Cameron Blunt
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Adult beginner Ballet
Adult Dance
Atticus Rodrigues
11:00 PM - 12:30 AM
Hip-Hop
Hip Hop Youth Intermediate/Advanced
Cameron Blunt
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Boys Dance
Elementary Program
Atticus Rodrigues
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Ballet Technique
Classical Ballet
China Smith
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Jazz/African Combo
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Ujima Choreography
Youth Company
China Smith
6:45 PM - 7:40 PM
Dance Afrique/Beginner 6-8
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Dance Afrique/ Intermediate 9-12
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Dance Afrique/Advanced 13 - adult
Dance Afrique (Adult)
China Smith
6:46 PM - 8:01 PM
Ujamma
Boys Dance Company (Ujamaa/brotherhood)
China Smith
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Rumberitos
Rumberitos
Wendy Bascom
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Work it (adult all levels)
Adult Dance
China Smith
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Not too young 2 dance (2yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
9:30 AM - 9:55 AM

Just For Me, it’s fun being three (3yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Ballet/Rhythm Combo (4-5yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Ballet Beginner (6-7yrs)
Elementary Program
China Smith
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Ballet beginner (8-9yrs)
Elementary Program
China Smith
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Ballet intermediate/advanced
Classical Ballet
China Smith
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Contemporary/Modern
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Beginner ACRO Dance
Modern/Contemporary
China Smith
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Ujima Choreography
Youth Company
China Smith
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Pointe
Classical Ballet
Rebecca Gaston
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
0220310410530630730810
Hip-Hop Youth Beginner/Intermediate
Hip Hop Youth Elementary Technique
Cameron Blunt
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Adult beginner Ballet
Adult Dance
Atticus Rodrigues
11:00 PM - 12:30 AM
Hip-Hop
Hip Hop Youth Intermediate/Advanced
Cameron Blunt
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Boys Dance
Elementary Program
Atticus Rodrigues
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Ballet Technique
Classical Ballet
China Smith
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Jazz/African Combo
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Ujima Choreography
Youth Company
China Smith
6:45 PM - 7:40 PM
Dance Afrique/Beginner 6-8
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Dance Afrique/ Intermediate 9-12
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Dance Afrique/Advanced 13 - adult
Dance Afrique (Adult)
China Smith
6:46 PM - 8:01 PM
Ujamma
Boys Dance Company (Ujamaa/brotherhood)
China Smith
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Rumberitos
Rumberitos
Wendy Bascom
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Work it (adult all levels)
Adult Dance
China Smith
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Not too young 2 dance (2yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
9:30 AM - 9:55 AM

Just For Me, it’s fun being three (3yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Ballet/Rhythm Combo (4-5yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Ballet Beginner (6-7yrs)
Elementary Program
China Smith
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Ballet beginner (8-9yrs)
Elementary Program
China Smith
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Ballet intermediate/advanced
Classical Ballet
China Smith
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Contemporary/Modern
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Beginner ACRO Dance
Modern/Contemporary
China Smith
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Ujima Choreography
Youth Company
China Smith
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Pointe
Classical Ballet
Rebecca Gaston
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
0921011111231331431510
Hip-Hop Youth Beginner/Intermediate
Hip Hop Youth Elementary Technique
Cameron Blunt
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Adult beginner Ballet
Adult Dance
Atticus Rodrigues
11:00 PM - 12:30 AM
Hip-Hop
Hip Hop Youth Intermediate/Advanced
Cameron Blunt
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Boys Dance
Elementary Program
Atticus Rodrigues
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Ballet Technique
Classical Ballet
China Smith
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Jazz/African Combo
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Ujima Choreography
Youth Company
China Smith
6:45 PM - 7:40 PM
Dance Afrique/Beginner 6-8
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Dance Afrique/ Intermediate 9-12
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Dance Afrique/Advanced 13 - adult
Dance Afrique (Adult)
China Smith
6:46 PM - 8:01 PM
Ujamma
Boys Dance Company (Ujamaa/brotherhood)
China Smith
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Rumberitos
Rumberitos
Wendy Bascom
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Work it (adult all levels)
Adult Dance
China Smith
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Not too young 2 dance (2yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
9:30 AM - 9:55 AM

Just For Me, it’s fun being three (3yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Ballet/Rhythm Combo (4-5yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Ballet Beginner (6-7yrs)
Elementary Program
China Smith
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Ballet beginner (8-9yrs)
Elementary Program
China Smith
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Ballet intermediate/advanced
Classical Ballet
China Smith
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Contemporary/Modern
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Beginner ACRO Dance
Modern/Contemporary
China Smith
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Ujima Choreography
Youth Company
China Smith
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Pointe
Classical Ballet
Rebecca Gaston
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
1621711811932032132210
Hip-Hop Youth Beginner/Intermediate
Hip Hop Youth Elementary Technique
Cameron Blunt
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Adult beginner Ballet
Adult Dance
Atticus Rodrigues
11:00 PM - 12:30 AM
Hip-Hop
Hip Hop Youth Intermediate/Advanced
Cameron Blunt
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Boys Dance
Elementary Program
Atticus Rodrigues
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Ballet Technique
Classical Ballet
China Smith
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Jazz/African Combo
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Ujima Choreography
Youth Company
China Smith
6:45 PM - 7:40 PM
Dance Afrique/Beginner 6-8
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Dance Afrique/ Intermediate 9-12
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Dance Afrique/Advanced 13 - adult
Dance Afrique (Adult)
China Smith
6:46 PM - 8:01 PM
Ujamma
Boys Dance Company (Ujamaa/brotherhood)
China Smith
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Rumberitos
Rumberitos
Wendy Bascom
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Work it (adult all levels)
Adult Dance
China Smith
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Not too young 2 dance (2yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
9:30 AM - 9:55 AM

Just For Me, it’s fun being three (3yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Ballet/Rhythm Combo (4-5yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Ballet Beginner (6-7yrs)
Elementary Program
China Smith
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Ballet beginner (8-9yrs)
Elementary Program
China Smith
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Ballet intermediate/advanced
Classical Ballet
China Smith
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Contemporary/Modern
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Beginner ACRO Dance
Modern/Contemporary
China Smith
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Ujima Choreography
Youth Company
China Smith
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Pointe
Classical Ballet
Rebecca Gaston
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
2322412512632732832910
Hip-Hop Youth Beginner/Intermediate
Hip Hop Youth Elementary Technique
Cameron Blunt
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Adult beginner Ballet
Adult Dance
Atticus Rodrigues
11:00 PM - 12:30 AM
Hip-Hop
Hip Hop Youth Intermediate/Advanced
Cameron Blunt
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Boys Dance
Elementary Program
Atticus Rodrigues
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Ballet Technique
Classical Ballet
China Smith
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Jazz/African Combo
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Ujima Choreography
Youth Company
China Smith
6:45 PM - 7:40 PM
Dance Afrique/Beginner 6-8
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Dance Afrique/ Intermediate 9-12
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Dance Afrique/Advanced 13 - adult
Dance Afrique (Adult)
China Smith
6:46 PM - 8:01 PM
Ujamma
Boys Dance Company (Ujamaa/brotherhood)
China Smith
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Rumberitos
Rumberitos
Wendy Bascom
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Work it (adult all levels)
Adult Dance
China Smith
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Not too young 2 dance (2yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
9:30 AM - 9:55 AM

Just For Me, it’s fun being three (3yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Ballet/Rhythm Combo (4-5yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Ballet Beginner (6-7yrs)
Elementary Program
China Smith
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Ballet beginner (8-9yrs)
Elementary Program
China Smith
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Ballet intermediate/advanced
Classical Ballet
China Smith
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Contemporary/Modern
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Beginner ACRO Dance
Modern/Contemporary
China Smith
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Ujima Choreography
Youth Company
China Smith
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Pointe
Classical Ballet
Rebecca Gaston
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
302311January 1 Jan 110230330430510
Hip-Hop Youth Beginner/Intermediate
Hip Hop Youth Elementary Technique
Cameron Blunt
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Adult beginner Ballet
Adult Dance
Atticus Rodrigues
11:00 PM - 12:30 AM
Hip-Hop
Hip Hop Youth Intermediate/Advanced
Cameron Blunt
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Boys Dance
Elementary Program
Atticus Rodrigues
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Ballet Technique
Classical Ballet
China Smith
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Jazz/African Combo
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Ujima Choreography
Youth Company
China Smith
6:45 PM - 7:40 PM
Dance Afrique/Beginner 6-8
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM

Dance Afrique/ Intermediate 9-12
African Dance/World Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Dance Afrique/Advanced 13 - adult
Dance Afrique (Adult)
China Smith
6:46 PM - 8:01 PM
Ujamma
Boys Dance Company (Ujamaa/brotherhood)
China Smith
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Rumberitos
Rumberitos
Wendy Bascom
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Work it (adult all levels)
Adult Dance
China Smith
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Not too young 2 dance (2yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
9:30 AM - 9:55 AM

Just For Me, it’s fun being three (3yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Ballet/Rhythm Combo (4-5yrs)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:35 AM - 11:20 AM

Ballet Beginner (6-7yrs)
Elementary Program
China Smith
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Ballet beginner (8-9yrs)
Elementary Program
China Smith
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Ballet intermediate/advanced
Classical Ballet
China Smith
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Contemporary/Modern
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Beginner ACRO Dance
Modern/Contemporary
China Smith
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Ujima Choreography
Youth Company
China Smith
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM

Pointe
Classical Ballet
Rebecca Gaston
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM