West Side Music Together
Schedule and Locations

Find all Registration Dates here.

Fall Term

Dates: Fall Classes will start Saturday, September 22nd and end Saturday, December 1st. Guitar for Grown Ups class will start Thursday, October 11th. EXCEPT:
  • ALL Saturday locations NO classes October 6th.
  • Britannia NO Classes Tuesday Oct. 2nd ending Tuesday Dec. 4th 
  • Roundhouse NO Classes Thursday Oct. 4th ending Thursday Dec. 6th, Friday Oct. 26th ending Friday Dec 7th, and Saturday Oct. 27th ending Saturday Dec. 8th
  • Trout Lake NO Classes Friday Oct. 5th ending Friday Dec. 7th

Locations: (Full class schedules below)

West Side
  • Kerrisdale CC
  • St. James Community Square
  • Kitsilano CC
  • Douglas Park CC
  • False Creek CC
  • Tapestry at Arbutus Walk - Generations class
  • The Old Barn at UBC
Downtown
  • Roundhouse CC
East Side
  • Britannia CC
  • Trout Lake CC
  • Villa Carital - Generations class
West Vancouver
  • St. Stephen's Church (Across from West Van CC)
  • Gleneagles CC

 

Class Schedule
Class Descriptions
Location:
Class Schedule Seats Available Teacher Register

St. James Community Square - Kits
3214 West 10th Avenue (Door Code 5151#)
Vancouver, BC V6K 2L2
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Laura Cowan
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Laura Cowan
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 0 Laura Cowan
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Heidi Harmer
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Heidi Harmer
Babies (Closed) Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Heidi Harmer
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane
Rhythm Kids Age 5 -7 (Closed) Thursday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM 0 Katherine Deane
Guitar For Grown Ups (Closed) Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 0 Katherine Deane
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Katherine Deane


Kerrisdale Community Centre
5851 West Boulevard
Vancouver, BC V6M 3W9
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Patrice Webb
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Patrice Webb
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Shellana Brunelle


Roundhouse Community Centre
181 Roundhouse Mews
Vancouver, BC V6Z 2W3
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Tanya Cosgrave
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katy Weston
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katy Weston
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Katy Weston
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Monica Rumpel
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Roya Ravanbakhsh
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Roya Ravanbakhsh
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Roya Ravanbakhsh


False Creek Community Centre
1318 Cartwright Street
Vancouver, BC V6H 3R8
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Joan de Verteuil
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Joan de Verteuil
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Joan de Verteuil
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Joan de Verteuil
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Joan de Verteuil


Gleneagles Community Centre
6262 Marine Drive
West Vancouver, BC V7W 2S5
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katie Brock
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katie Brock
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Katie Brock
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katie Brock
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katie Brock


Kitsilano Community Centre
2690 Larch Street
Vancouver, BC V6K 4K9
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Monica Rumpel
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Shellana Brunelle


Villa Carital Seniors Home
3050 Penticton Street
Vancouver, BC V5M 4W2
map and directions
Intergenerational (Closed) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM 0 Noa Neuman


St. Stephens Anglican Church - West Vancouver
885 - 22nd Street
West Vancouver, BC V7V 4C1
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Tanya Cosgrave
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM 0 Tanya Cosgrave
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel


Britannia Community Centre
1661 Napier Street
Vancouver, BC V5L 4X4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katy Weston
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katy Weston
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Patrice Webb
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Patrice Webb
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Monica Rumpel


Trout Lake Community Centre
3360 Victoria Drive
Vancouver, BC V5N 4M4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Noa Neuman
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Noa Neuman
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katy Weston
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katy Weston
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Katy Weston


The Old Barn Community Centre
6308 Thunderbird Blvd
Vancouver, BC V6T 1Z4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Rachel Prior-Tsang
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Rachel Prior-Tsang
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Rachel Prior-Tsang


Tapestry at Arbutus Walk
2799 Yew Street
Vancouver, BC V6K 4W2
map and directions
Intergenerational (Closed) Thursday 10:30 AM 0 Heidi Harmer


Douglas Park Community Centre
801 West 22nd Avenue
Vancouver, BC V5Z 1Z8
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Lucy French
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Lucy French
Family Class 0-4 (Closed) Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Lucy French