Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes by Age

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Day

Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

Classes are leveled by Grade to allow for instructors to design classes that meet developmental milestones and educational experience.   Occasionally this can cause enrollment difficulty with students with certain birthdates.  If you have difficulty enrolling please let us know via phone or email.

PRICE SHOWN IS FOR 6 WEEK CLASS, some classes offer drop in options. 

Please pay in full at time of registration.
If the class is fully enrolled unpaid registrations will be moved to the waitlist until payment is received.
If you do not wish to pay online at time of registration, please contact the center to make payment arrangements. 603-465-9453  or email registration@wildsalamander.com.

Terms And Conditions

 

Click on class title for a full description.

FALL 1 2019
FALL 2 2019
WORKSHOPS & STUDIOS Fall
Location:
Time Class Instructor

Preschool
11/01/19 Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO K.C. Morgan
11/01/19 Friday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM PRESCHOOL STUDIO K.C. Morgan


Explore
10/29/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM MAGICAL DESIGN (Full) Anna Birch Waitlist
10/29/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM CARTOON CHARACTERS Gifford Scanlon Register
10/30/19 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB Anna Birch Register
10/31/19 Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM HOMESCHOOL: ART FUNdamentals Ellen Kotelly Register
10/31/19 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? Kristen Gott Register
11/01/19 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM CREATIVE SPACE K.C. Morgan and Renee Moloney Register


Studio I
10/29/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM SEWING BASICS Cindy Dahlstrom Register
10/29/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING STUDIO (Full) Marta Magnus Waitlist
10/30/19 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM STUDIO ARTS (1 Seat Left) Sarah Barrow Register
10/31/19 Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM HOMESCHOOL: Drawing from Life Ellen Kotelly Register
10/31/19 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM MAGICAL GIFT MAKING Rachel Benson Register
10/31/19 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING from LIFE Ellen Kotelly Register
10/31/19 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM COMIC ART Gifford Scanlon Register


Studio II
10/29/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OPEN STUDIO : TEENS Marta Magnus Register


Bus/Snack
10/29/19 Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
10/30/19 Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
10/31/19 Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK Staff Register
11/01/19 Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register


Stained Glass
10/30/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM INTRO to STAINED GLASS Susanna Ries Register


Community Arts
10/30/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM HOLIDAY - YOUR WAY Michelle Landry Register
10/31/19 Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ART SAMPLER for ADULTS Sarah Barrow & Anna Birch Register


Adult
10/29/19 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM AFTERNOON ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
10/30/19 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
10/31/19 Thursday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM EVENING WATERCOLOR Julie Marie Hoey Register


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.