Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes by Age

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Day

Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

Classes are leveled by Grade to allow for instructors to design classes that meet developmental milestones and educational experience.   Occasionally this can cause enrollment difficulty with students with certain birthdates.  If you have difficulty enrolling please let us know via phone or email.

PRICE SHOWN IS FOR 7 WEEK CLASS, some classes offer drop in options. 

Please pay in full at time of before first class.
If the class is fully enrolled unpaid registrations will be moved to the waitlist until payment is received.
If you do not wish to pay online at time of registration, please contact the center to make payment arrangements. 603-465-9453  or email registration@wildsalamander.com.

Terms And Conditions

SPRING SESSION : MARCH 3 - APRIL 17
7 WEEKS!

 

 

Click on class title for a full description.

Class Schedule
Location:
Time Class Instructor

Preschool
03/06/20 Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO K.C. Morgan
03/06/20 Friday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM PRESCHOOL STUDIO K.C. Morgan


Explore
03/03/20 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM MAGICAL DESIGN (Full) Anna Birch Waitlist
03/03/20 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM COMIC ART Gifford Scanlon Register
03/04/20 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM MAGICAL ART CLUB (2 Seats Left) Anna Birch Register
03/05/20 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM Art Smart (Full) Ellen Kotelly Waitlist
03/06/20 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM STITCHES AND THINGS Renee Moloney Register


Studio I
03/03/20 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING STUDIO (1 Seat Left) Marta Magnus Register
03/03/20 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM SEWING BASICS (Full) Cindy Dahlstrom Waitlist
03/04/20 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM STUDIO ARTS (1 Seat Left) Sarah Barrow Register
03/05/20 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FUNKY FIBER (2 Seats Left) Rachel Benson Register
03/05/20 Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM DRAW AND PAINT Ellen Kotelly Register


Studio II
03/03/20 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OPEN STUDIO : TEENS Marta Magnus Register


Bus/Snack
03/03/20 Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK (Full) Staff Waitlist
03/04/20 Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK (Full) Staff Waitlist
03/05/20 Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK Staff Register
03/06/20 Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register


Community Arts
03/04/20 Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM ART OF MEMOIR Staff Register
03/05/20 Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ART SAMPLER for ADULTS Sarah Barrow & Anna Birch Register


Adult
03/03/20 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM WATERCOLOR : Playing with Color Tamara Gonda Register
03/03/20 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM AFTERNOON ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
03/04/20 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register


Stained Glass
03/04/20 Thursday 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM INTRO to STAINED GLASS Susanna Ries Register


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.