Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes List by Day

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Age

Classes are offered on a limited Basis during the summer. Our full schedule of classes will resume in the fall.

Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

Classes are leveled by Grade to allow for instructors to design classes that meet developmental milestones and educational experience.   Occasionally this can cause enrollment difficulty with students with certain birthdates.  If you have difficulty enrolling please let us know via phone or email.

PRICE SHOWN IS FOR 6 WEEK CLASS
CLASSES MEET WEEKLY DROPINS AVAILABLE IN THE SUMMER


Please pay in full at time of registration.
If the class is fully enrolled unpaid registrations will be moved to the waitlist until payment is received.
If you do not wish to pay online at time of registration, please contact the center to make payment arrangements. 603-465-9453  or email registration@wildsalamander.com.

Terms And Conditions

Click on class title for a full description


Class Schedule
Location:
Day and Time Class Instructor

Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM WATERCOLOR JOURNALING & PLEIN AIR Julie Marie Hoey
Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM AFTERNOON ACRYLICS Linda Malone
Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff
Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM ART WORKS Kristen Gott
Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING STUDIO Marta Magnus
Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM MAGICAL DESIGN Anna Birch
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM COMIC CHARACTERS Gifford Scanlon
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM DIGITAL ANIMATION Staff
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OPEN STUDIO : TEENS Marta Magnus
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM OIL PAINTING Julie Marie Hoey
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING ACRYLICS Linda Malone
Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff
Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB Anna Birch
Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM STUDIO ARTS Sarah Barrow
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CREATIVE BOOK MAKING (Coming Soon) Michelle Landry
Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM THE ART OF THE GAME Peter Jones
Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ART SAMPLER for ADULTS Sarah Barrow & Anna Birch
Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM HOMESCHOOL: Drawing from Life Ellen Kotelly Register
Thursday 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM HOMESCHOOL: ART FUNdamentals Ellen Kotelly
Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK Staff
Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FUNKY FALL FIBER Rachel Benson
Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? Kristen Gott
Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM DRAWING from LIFE Ellen Kotelly
Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM COMIC ART & ANIME Gifford Scanlon
Thursday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM EVENING WATERCOLOR Julie Marie Hoey
Friday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM PRESCHOOL STUDIO K.C. Morgan
Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO KC Morgan
Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK Staff
Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM CREATIVE SPACE K.C. Morgan and Renee Moloney
Friday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM SEWING BASICS: CUTE STUFF! Cindy Dahlstrom


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.