Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes List by Day

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Age

Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

Classes are leveled by Grade to allow for instructors to design classes that meet developmental milestones and educational experience.   Occasionally this can cause enrollment difficulty with students with certain birthdates.  If you have difficulty enrolling please let us know via phone or email.

PRICE SHOWN IS FOR 6 WEEK CLASS, some classes offer drop in options. 

Please pay in full at time of registration.
If the class is fully enrolled unpaid registrations will be moved to the waitlist until payment is received.
If you do not wish to pay online at time of registration, please contact the center to make payment arrangements. 603-465-9453  or email registration@wildsalamander.com.

Terms And Conditions

Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.

Click on class title for a full description

WINTER 2020
FALL 2 2019
Location:
Day and Time Class Instructor

Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Watercolor New England Landscape (Coming Soon) Tamara Gonda
Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM AFTERNOON ACRYLICS (Coming Soon) Linda Malone
Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK (Coming Soon) Staff
Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM MAGICAL DESIGN (Coming Soon) Anna Birch
Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING STUDIO (Coming Soon) Marta Magnus
Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM SEWING BASICS (Coming Soon) Cindy Dahlstrom
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM COMIC ART (Coming Soon) Gifford Scanlon
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OPEN STUDIO : TEENS (Coming Soon) Marta Magnus
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING ACRYLICS (Coming Soon) Linda Malone
Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK (Coming Soon) Staff
Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB (Coming Soon) Anna Birch
Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM STUDIO ARTS (Coming Soon) Sarah Barrow
Wednesday 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM INTRO to STAINED GLASS (Coming Soon) Susanna Ries
Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ART SAMPLER for ADULTS (Coming Soon) Sarah Barrow & Anna Birch
Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM HOMESCHOOL: Watercolor Painting (Coming Soon) Ellen Kotelly
Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK (Coming Soon) Staff
Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FUNKY FIBER (Coming Soon) Rachel Benson
Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? (Coming Soon) Kristen Gott
Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM TEEN Watercolor Painting (Coming Soon) Ellen Kotelly
Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO (Coming Soon) K.C. Morgan
Friday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM PRESCHOOL STUDIO (Coming Soon) K.C. Morgan
Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK (Coming Soon) Staff
Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM STITCHES AND THINGS (Coming Soon) Renee Moloney