Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes by Age

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Day

Classes are offered on a limited Basis during the summer. Our full schedule of classes will resume in the fall.

Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

Classes are leveled by Grade to allow for instructors to design classes that meet developmental milestones and educational experience.   Occasionally this can cause enrollment difficulty with students with certain birthdates.  If you have difficulty enrolling please let us know via phone or email.

PRICE SHOWN IS FOR 6 WEEK CLASS
CLASSES MEET WEEKLY DROPINS AVAILABLE IN THE SUMMER


Please pay in full at time of registration.
If the class is fully enrolled unpaid registrations will be moved to the waitlist until payment is received.
If you do not wish to pay online at time of registration, please contact the center to make payment arrangements. 603-465-9453  or email registration@wildsalamander.com.

Terms And Conditions

Click on class title for a full description.

Class Schedule
Location:
Time Class Instructor

Preschool
09/17/19 Friday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM PRESCHOOL STUDIO (Preregistration Only) K.C. Morgan Register
09/20/19 Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO (Preregistration Only) KC Morgan


Explore
09/17/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM MAGICAL DESIGN (Preregistration Only) Anna Birch Register
09/17/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM COMIC CHARACTERS (Preregistration Only) Gifford Scanlon Register
09/18/19 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB (Preregistration Only) Anna Birch Register
09/19/19 Thursday 12:30 PM - 1:45 PM HOMESCHOOL: ART FUNdamentals (Preregistration Only) Ellen Kotelly Register
09/19/19 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? (Preregistration Only) Kristen Gott Register
09/20/19 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM CREATIVE SPACE (Preregistration Only) K.C. Morgan and Renee Moloney Register


Studio I
09/17/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM ART WORKS (Preregistration Only) Kristen Gott Register
09/17/19 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING STUDIO (Preregistration Only) Marta Magnus Register
09/17/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM DIGITAL ANIMATION (Preregistration Only) Staff Register
09/18/19 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM STUDIO ARTS (Preregistration Only) Sarah Barrow Register
09/18/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM THE ART OF THE GAME (Preregistration Only) Peter Jones Register
09/19/19 Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM HOMESCHOOL: Drawing from Life (Preregistration Only) Ellen Kotelly Register
09/19/19 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FUNKY FALL FIBER (Preregistration Only) Rachel Benson Register
09/19/19 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM DRAWING from LIFE (Preregistration Only) Ellen Kotelly Register
09/19/19 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM COMIC ART & ANIME (Preregistration Only) Gifford Scanlon Register
09/20/19 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM SEWING BASICS: CUTE STUFF! (Preregistration Only) Cindy Dahlstrom Register


Studio II
09/18/19 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OPEN STUDIO : TEENS (Preregistration Only) Marta Magnus Register


Bus/Snack
09/17/19 Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK (Preregistration Only) Staff Register
09/18/19 Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK (Preregistration Only) Staff Register
09/19/19 Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK (Preregistration Only) Staff Register
09/20/19 Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK (Preregistration Only) Staff Register


Book Making
09/18/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CREATIVE BOOK MAKING (Preregistration Only) Michelle Landry Register


Stained Glass
09/19/19 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM STAINED GLASS (Preregistration Only) Susanna Ries Register


Community Arts
09/19/19 Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ART SAMPLER for ADULTS (Preregistration Only) Sarah Barrow & Anna Birch Register


Adult
09/17/19 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM WATERCOLOR JOURNALING & PLEIN AIR (Preregistration Only) Julie Marie Hoey Register
09/17/19 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM OIL PAINTING (Preregistration Only) Julie Marie Hoey Register
09/17/19 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM AFTERNOON ACRYLICS (Preregistration Only) Linda Malone Register
09/18/19 Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING ACRYLICS (Preregistration Only) Linda Malone Register
09/19/19 Thursday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM EVENING WATERCOLOR (Preregistration Only) Julie Marie Hoey Register


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.