Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes List by Day

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Age

Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

Classes are leveled by Grade to allow for instructors to design classes that meet developmental milestones and educational experience.   Occasionally this can cause enrollment difficulty with students with certain birthdates.  If you have difficulty enrolling please let us know via phone or email.

PRICE SHOWN IS FOR 7 WEEK CLASS, some classes offer drop in options. 

Please pay in full at time of before first class.
If the class is fully enrolled unpaid registrations will be moved to the waitlist until payment is received.
If you do not wish to pay online at time of registration, please contact the center to make payment arrangements. 603-465-9453  or email registration@wildsalamander.com.

Terms And Conditions

SPRING SESSION : MARCH 3 - APRIL 17
7 WEEKS!

Click on class title for a full description

Class Schedule
Location:
Day and Time Class Instructor

Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM WATERCOLOR : Playing with Color Tamara Gonda
Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM AFTERNOON ACRYLICS Linda Malone
Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff
Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING STUDIO Marta Magnus
Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM MAGICAL DESIGN Anna Birch
Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM SEWING BASICS Cindy Dahlstrom
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM COMIC ART Gifford Scanlon
Tuesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OPEN STUDIO : TEENS Marta Magnus
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MORNING ACRYLICS Linda Malone
Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff
Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM MAGICAL ART CLUB Anna Birch
Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM STUDIO ARTS Sarah Barrow
Wednesday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM ART OF MEMOIR Staff
Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM ART SAMPLER for ADULTS Sarah Barrow & Anna Birch
Thursday 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM HOMESCHOOL: Watercolor Painting Ellen Kotelly
Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK Staff
Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM Art Smart Ellen Kotelly
Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FUNKY FIBER Rachel Benson
Thursday 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM DRAW AND PAINT Ellen Kotelly
Thursday 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM INTRO to STAINED GLASS Susanna Ries
Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO K.C. Morgan
Friday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM PRESCHOOL STUDIO K.C. Morgan
Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK Staff
Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM STITCHES AND THINGS Renee Moloney