West Side Music Together
Schedule and Locations

Find all Registration Dates here.

Fall Term

Dates: Fall Classes will start Saturday, September 22nd and end Saturday, December 1st. Guitar for Grown Ups class will start Thursday, October 11th. EXCEPT:
  • ALL Saturday locations NO classes October 6th.
  • Britannia NO Classes Tuesday Oct. 2nd ending Tuesday Dec. 4th 
  • Roundhouse NO Classes Thursday Oct. 4th ending Thursday Dec. 6th, Friday Oct. 26th ending Friday Dec 7th, and Saturday Oct. 27th ending Saturday Dec. 8th
  • Trout Lake NO Classes Friday Oct. 5th ending Friday Dec. 7th

Locations: (Full class schedules below)

West Side
  • Kerrisdale CC
  • St. James Community Square
  • Kitsilano CC
  • Douglas Park CC
  • False Creek CC
  • Tapestry at Arbutus Walk - Generations class
  • The Old Barn at UBC
Downtown
  • Roundhouse CC
East Side
  • Britannia CC
  • Trout Lake CC
  • Villa Carital - Generations class
West Vancouver
  • St. Stephen's Church (Across from West Van CC)
  • Gleneagles CC

 

Class Schedule
Class Descriptions
Location:
Class Schedule Seats Available Teacher Register

St. James Community Square - Kits
3214 West 10th Avenue (Door Code 5151#)
Vancouver, BC V6K 2L2
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 4 Laura Cowan Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Laura Cowan Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 9 Laura Cowan Register
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 1 Laura Cowan Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Heidi Harmer Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Heidi Harmer Waitlist
Babies Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 8 Heidi Harmer Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 3 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist
Rhythm Kids Age 5 -7 (Full) Thursday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist
Guitar For Grown Ups Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 5 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 4 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 1 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist


Kerrisdale Community Centre
5851 West Boulevard
Vancouver, BC V6M 3W9
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 5 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 1 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 5 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 9 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register


Roundhouse Community Centre
181 Roundhouse Mews
Vancouver, BC V6Z 2W3
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 (2 Seats Left) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 2 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 7 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 9 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register


False Creek Community Centre
1318 Cartwright Street
Vancouver, BC V6H 3R8
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 4 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 (2 Seats Left) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 2 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 10 Joan de Verteuil Register


Gleneagles Community Centre
6262 Marine Drive
West Vancouver, BC V7W 2S5
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 3 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 1 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 9 Katie Brock Register


Kitsilano Community Centre
2690 Larch Street
Vancouver, BC V6K 4K9
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 (2 Seats Left) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 2 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 7 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 10 Shellana Brunelle Register


Villa Carital Seniors Home
3050 Penticton Street
Vancouver, BC V5M 4W2
map and directions
Intergenerational (Full) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM 0 Noa Neuman Waitlist


St. Stephens Anglican Church - West Vancouver
885 - 22nd Street
West Vancouver, BC V7V 4C1
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 1 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM 7 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 3 Monica Rumpel Register


Britannia Community Centre
1661 Napier Street
Vancouver, BC V5L 4X4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 5 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 4 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 6 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 5 Monica Rumpel Register


Trout Lake Community Centre
3360 Victoria Drive
Vancouver, BC V5N 4M4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Katy Weston Register


The Old Barn Community Centre
6308 Thunderbird Blvd
Vancouver, BC V6T 1Z4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Rachel Prior-Tsang Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Rachel Prior-Tsang Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 8 Rachel Prior-Tsang Register


Tapestry at Arbutus Walk
2799 Yew Street
Vancouver, BC V6K 4W2
map and directions
Intergenerational (Full) Thursday 10:30 AM 0 Heidi Harmer Waitlist


Douglas Park Community Centre
801 West 22nd Avenue
Vancouver, BC V5Z 1Z8
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Lucy French Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Lucy French Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 5 Lucy French Register