The Rhythm Tree
CLASSES

              

 

 

Please note the following:

To apply for registration choose your first and second preference from the class list below.
Please repeat the process for as many different classes as are convenient to you. Fees are payable only for confirmed enrolments.
 
 indicates a space may be available. Create an account and apply for a class.
 
means that this class is currently full. Sometimes spots become available just before or just after the start of term.
 
 
To be added to our Waiting List click "Waitlist", follow the instructions to create an account and be notified when a space becomes available in this class.
 
ONE SPOT LEFT IN THE CLASS AND YOU HAVE TWO CHILDREN?
Place your 2nd child on the Waitlist and make contact to let us know.
 
Priority for enrolment is given to current class members, members of other classes wishing to change and then waitlisted registrations.

Please ensure that all your availability is recorded so that you are contacted when a spot becomes available
 
New families please note:
 
We will inform you if / when your application is successful.
Please be sure to check your 'Junk Mail' if you have not heard from us before the start of term.

__

 

Term 2, 2017
Term 3, 2017
Location:
Schedule Class type Start Date Duration Teacher

Abbotsford Convent
Register Tuesday 9:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Jul 18, 2017 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan
Register Tuesday 10:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Jul 18, 2017 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan
Register Wednesday 9:15 Convent Mixed Age Class Jul 19, 2017 9 weeks Rebecca Earl
Register Wednesday 10:15 Convent (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class Jul 19, 2017 9 weeks Rebecca Earl
Register Wednesday 11:15 Convent 8 week term Jul 19, 2017 9 weeks Rebecca Earl
Waitlist Thursday 9.15 Convent (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 20, 2017 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan
Register Thursday 10.15 Convent Mixed Age Class Jul 20, 2017 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan


CERES Environmental Park- Brunswick East (AFTERNOON CLASSES)
Register Monday 3:15PM CERES Mixed Age Class Jul 17, 2017 9 weeks Michael Lewis
Register Monday 4:15PM CERES Mixed Age Class Jul 17, 2017 9 weeks Michael Lewis
Register Thursday 2:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Jul 20, 2017 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Register Thursday 3.15pm CERES (2 Seats Left) Mixed Age Class Jul 20, 2017 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning


CERES Environmental Park- Brunswick East (MORNING CLASSES)
Waitlist Monday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 17, 2017 9 weeks Gillian Lee
Waitlist Monday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 17, 2017 9 weeks Gillian Lee
Register Monday 11:15 CERES (2 Seats Left) Mixed Age Class Jul 17, 2017 9 weeks Gillian Lee
Waitlist Tuesday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 18, 2017 9 weeks Claire Jenkins
Register Tuesday 10:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Jul 18, 2017 9 weeks Claire Jenkins
Register Tuesday 11:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Jul 18, 2017 9 weeks Claire Jenkins
Waitlist Wednesday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 19, 2017 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Wednesday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 19, 2017 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Wednesday 11:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 19, 2017 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Thursday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 20, 2017 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Waitlist Thursday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 20, 2017 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Register Thursday 11:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Jul 20, 2017 9 weeks Sarah Tregonning
Waitlist Friday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 21, 2017 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Friday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 21, 2017 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Friday 11:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 21, 2017 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Saturday 9:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 22, 2017 9 weeks Matilda White
Waitlist Saturday 10:15 CERES (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 22, 2017 9 weeks Matilda White
Register Saturday 11:15 CERES Mixed Age Class Jul 22, 2017 9 weeks Matilda White


Bubup Womindjeka - Port Melbourne
Register Thursday 9:15 Bubup Womindjeka Mixed Age Class Jul 20, 2017 9 weeks Maryanne Hambridge
Register Thursday 10:15 Bubup Womindjeka Mixed Age Class Jul 20, 2017 9 weeks Maryanne Hambridge
Register Friday 9:15 Bubup Womindjeka Mixed Age Class Jul 21, 2017 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan
Register Friday 10:15 Bubup Womindjeka Mixed Age Class Jul 21, 2017 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan
Register Friday 11:15 Bubup Womindjeka Mixed Age Class Jul 21, 2017 9 weeks Sarah Nandagopan


MC Square (Manningham City Square) Doncaster
Register Thursday 9:30 MC2 Mixed Age Class Jul 20, 2017 9 weeks Vannie Ip-Winfield
Register Thursday 10:30 MC2 Mixed Age Class Jul 20, 2017 9 weeks Vannie Ip-Winfield
Waitlist Friday 9:30 MC2 (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 21, 2017 9 weeks Gillian Lee
Waitlist Friday 10:30 MC2 (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 21, 2017 9 weeks Gillian Lee
Waitlist Friday 11:30 MC2 (Full) Mixed Age Class Jul 21, 2017 9 weeks Gillian Lee


Newport Community Hub
Register Tuesday 9:15 Newport (1 Seat Left) Mixed Age Class Jul 18, 2017 9 weeks Gillian Lee
Register Tuesday 10:15 Newport Mixed Age Class Jul 18, 2017 9 weeks Gillian Lee
Register Tuesday 11:15 Newport Mixed Age Class Jul 18, 2017 9 weeks Gillian Lee
Register Saturday 9.15 Newport Newport Saturday Jul 22, 2017 9 weeks Maryanne Hambridge
Register Saturday 10.15 Newport Newport Saturday Jul 22, 2017 9 weeks Maryanne Hambridge



.