Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes by Age

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Day
Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

CANCELLATIONS If Wild Salamander or Mother Nature cancels a class for any reason a make up will be added. Weather cancellation info is available on our Facebook Page.

FALL SESSION 1 SEPTEMBER 12 - OCTOBER 20
FALL SESSION 2 OCTOBER 24 - DECEMBER 8 (NO class Thanksgiving week)


NOTE:
BEGINNING IN THE FALL OF 2017 WE WILL BE BEGIN LEVELING OUR SCHOOL AGE CLASSES BY GRADES.
We feel that this will allow for instructors to create a more developmentally appropriate curriculum.
If a student attends a school where grade levels are not used parents should contact the center and we can assist in finding the appropriate class for your artist.

ALL Hollis Bus Riders please register for Bus & Snack HERE

Click on class title for a full description.

WORKSHOPS 2017
FALL 2 2017
Location:
Time Class Instructor

Discover
10/24/17 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM PRESCHOOL TINKER TIME KC Morgan Register
10/24/17 Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM PRESCHOOL STUDIO: STORYBOOKS! Carol Glenn Register
10/27/17 Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO KC Morgan


Explore
10/24/17 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM CARTOON CHARACTERS Gifford Scanlon Register
10/25/17 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB (2 Seats Left) Anna Birch Register
10/26/17 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? (Full) Kristen Gott Waitlist
10/27/17 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM FREEFORM FRIDAY Renee Moloney Register


Studio I
10/24/17 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM CLAY CLUB: THE BASICS (Full) Michelle Landry Waitlist
10/24/17 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM CLAY CLUB INTERMEDIATE Michelle Landry Register
10/25/17 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM ART LAB Denyse Walker Register
10/25/17 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM SEWING: FELT Cindy Dahlstrom Register
10/26/17 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FUNKY FIBERS Rachel Benson Register
10/26/17 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM DRAWING CLUB Tami Sciola-Borelli Register
10/26/17 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM COMIC ART Gifford Scanlon Register
10/27/17 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM THE ART OF ANIMALS: DRAWING Kristine Brock Register


Studio II
10/25/17 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM TEEN STUDIO Marta Magnus Register
10/27/17 Thursday 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM BE INSPIRED: Fire and Water NOBLE FARROW Register
10/27/17 Friday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM BE INSPIRED: Fire and Water NOBLE FARROW Register


Bus/Snack
10/24/17 Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK (1 Seat Left) Staff Register
10/25/17 Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK (2 Seats Left) Staff Register
10/26/17 Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK (1 Seat Left) Staff Register
10/27/17 Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register


Adult
10/24/17 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM WATERCOLOR MORNINGS Tamara Gonda Register
10/24/17 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM ACRYLIC BASICS Linda Malone Register
10/25/17 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM ADULT ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
10/25/17 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM IT'S JUST PAPER Building Confidence in Pastels Lisa Regopoulos Register
10/26/17 Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM CREATIVE HABITS Denyse Walker Register


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.