Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes by Age

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Day
Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

CANCELLATIONS If Wild Salamander or Mother Nature cancels a class for any reason a make up will be added. Weather cancellation info is available on our Facebook Page.

FALL SESSION 1 SEPTEMBER 12 - OCTOBER 20
FALL SESSION 2 OCTOBER 24 - DECEMBER 8 (NO class Thanksgiving week)


NOTE:
BEGINNING IN THE FALL OF 2017 WE WILL BE BEGIN LEVELING OUR SCHOOL AGE CLASSES BY GRADES.
We feel that this will allow for instructors to create a more developmentally appropriate curriculum.
If a student attends a school where grade levels are not used parents should contact the center and we can assist in finding the appropriate class for your artist.

ALL Hollis Bus Riders please register for Bus & Snack HERE

Click on class title for a full description.

WORKSHOPS 2017
WINTER 2018
Location:
Time Class Instructor

Discover
01/09/18 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM PRESCHOOL TINKER TIME KC Morgan Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM PRESCHOOL STUDIO: STORYBOOKS! KC Morgan Register
01/12/18 Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO KC Morgan


Explore
01/09/18 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM CARTOON CHARACTERS Gifford Scanlon Register
01/10/18 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB (2 Seats Left) Anna Birch Register
01/11/18 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? (Full) Kristen Gott Waitlist
01/12/18 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM YOGA for KIDS Renee Moloney Register


Studio I
01/09/18 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM CLAY CLUB: THE BASICS (1 Seat Left) Michelle Landry Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM SEWING STUDIO for KIDS Cindy Dahlstrom Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM CLAY CLUB INTERMEDIATE Michelle Landry Register
01/10/18 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART ROOM AFTERSCHOOL Denyse Walker Register
01/11/18 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM DRAWING CLUB Tami Sciola-Borelli Register
01/11/18 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM COMIC ART Gifford Scanlon Register
01/12/18 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FIBER FUN MAKING ANIMALS Rachel Benson Register
01/12/18 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING ANIMALS Kristine Brock Register


Studio II
01/10/18 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM TEEN STUDIO Marta Magnus Register
01/12/18 Friday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM WOODBURNING & WATERCOLOR NOBLE FARROW Register


Bus/Snack
01/09/18 Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
01/10/18 Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
01/11/18 Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK (Full) Staff Waitlist
01/12/18 Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register


Adult
01/09/18 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM WATERCOLOR MORNINGS Tamara Gonda Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM ACRYLIC BASICS Linda Malone Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SEWING STUDIO for Adults Cindy Dahlstrom Register
01/10/18 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM ADULT ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
01/10/18 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM IT'S JUST PAPER Building Confidence in Pastels Lisa Regopoulos Register


Adult Master Classes
01/09/18 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EVENING OIL PAINTING Christopher Volpe Register


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.