Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes List by Day

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Age
Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

FALL SESSION 2 OCTOBER 24 - DECEMBER 8 (NO class Thanksgiving week)

ALL Hollis Bus Riders please register for Bus & Snack HERE

CANCELLATIONS If Wild Salamander or Mother Nature cancels a class for any reason a make up will be added. Weather cancellation info is available on our Facebook Page and Blog page.

Click on class title for a full description

WORKSHOPS 2017
WINTER 2018
Location:
Date Day and Time Class Instructor

01/09/18 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM PRESCHOOL TINKER TIME KC Morgan Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM WATERCOLOR MORNINGS Tamara Gonda Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM ACRYLIC BASICS Linda Malone Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM PRESCHOOL STUDIO: STORYBOOKS! KC Morgan Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM CLAY CLUB: THE BASICS (1 Seat Left) Michelle Landry Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM SEWING STUDIO for KIDS Cindy Dahlstrom Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM CARTOON CHARACTERS Gifford Scanlon Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM CLAY CLUB INTERMEDIATE Michelle Landry Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EVENING OIL PAINTING Christopher Volpe Register
01/09/18 Tuesday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SEWING STUDIO for Adults Cindy Dahlstrom Register
01/10/18 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM ADULT ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
01/10/18 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM IT'S JUST PAPER Building Confidence in Pastels Lisa Regopoulos Register
01/10/18 Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
01/10/18 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB (2 Seats Left) Anna Birch Register
01/10/18 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART ROOM AFTERSCHOOL Denyse Walker Register
01/10/18 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM TEEN STUDIO Marta Magnus Register
01/11/18 Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK (Full) Staff Waitlist
01/11/18 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? (Full) Kristen Gott Waitlist
01/11/18 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM DRAWING CLUB Tami Sciola-Borelli Register
01/11/18 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM COMIC ART Gifford Scanlon Register
01/12/18 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FIBER FUN MAKING ANIMALS Rachel Benson Register
01/12/18 Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO KC Morgan
01/12/18 Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
01/12/18 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING ANIMALS Kristine Brock Register
01/12/18 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM YOGA for KIDS Renee Moloney Register
01/12/18 Friday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM WOODBURNING & WATERCOLOR NOBLE FARROW Register


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.