The New York Studio for Stage and Screen
Calendar


Show information for this location only: 
2013 Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec 2015

October, 2014

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
September 282930October 1020304
Acting as a Business
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
9 weeks
Sharon Feingold
Acting Technique I (Day)
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy

Improv. Advanced Lab
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
9 weeks
Tom Chalmers

Write! 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8 weeks
Maryedith Burrell

Act Technique I (Night)
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Acting III
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
15 weeks
Richard Handy

Adult Improv 1a
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
11 weeks
Tom Chalmers

Movement & Voice for Actors
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Acting Technique I (Day)
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Voice & Speech 1a
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
9 weeks
Kelly McGillis
Register

Introduction to Filmmaking
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
9 weeks
Bill Piveta
Register

Act Technique I (Night)
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register
Acting III
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
15 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Adult Improv 1a
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
11 weeks
Tom Chalmers

Voice Over 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
6 weeks
Sharon Feingold
Register
Script Analysis
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
6 weeks
Martin Rader
Register

The Complete Auditioning Class
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
11 weeks
Martin Rader
Register

On Camera Acting for Film I
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
4 weeks
Kelly McGillis
Register
Charlotte-Acting 1
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
10 weeks
Richard Handy
05060708091011
Acting as a Business
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
9 weeks
Sharon Feingold
Register
Acting Technique I (Day)
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Improv. Advanced Lab
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
9 weeks
Tom Chalmers
Register

Write! 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8 weeks
Maryedith Burrell
Register

Act Technique I (Night)
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register
Acting III
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
15 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Adult Improv 1a
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
11 weeks
Tom Chalmers

Movement & Voice for Actors
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Acting Technique I (Day)
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Voice & Speech 1a
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
9 weeks
Kelly McGillis
Register

Introduction to Filmmaking
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
9 weeks
Bill Piveta
Register

Act Technique I (Night)
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register
Acting III
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
15 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Adult Improv 1a
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
11 weeks
Tom Chalmers

Voice Over 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
6 weeks
Sharon Feingold
Register
Script Analysis
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
6 weeks
Martin Rader
Register

The Complete Auditioning Class
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
11 weeks
Martin Rader
Register

On Camera Acting for Film I
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
4 weeks
Kelly McGillis
Register
Charlotte-Acting 1
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
10 weeks
Richard Handy
12131415161718
Acting as a Business
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
9 weeks
Sharon Feingold
Register
Acting Technique I (Day)
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Improv. Advanced Lab
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
9 weeks
Tom Chalmers
Register

Write! 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8 weeks
Maryedith Burrell
Register

Act Technique I (Night)
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register
Acting III
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
15 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Adult Improv 1a
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
11 weeks
Tom Chalmers

Movement & Voice for Actors
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Acting Technique I (Day)
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Voice & Speech 1a
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
9 weeks
Kelly McGillis
Register

Introduction to Filmmaking
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
9 weeks
Bill Piveta
Register

Act Technique I (Night)
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register
Acting III
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
15 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Adult Improv 1a
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
11 weeks
Tom Chalmers

Voice Over 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
6 weeks
Sharon Feingold
Register
Script Analysis
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
6 weeks
Martin Rader
Register

The Complete Auditioning Class
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
11 weeks
Martin Rader
Register
Charlotte-Acting 1
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
10 weeks
Richard Handy
19202122232425
Acting as a Business
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
9 weeks
Sharon Feingold
Register
Acting Technique I (Day)
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Improv. Advanced Lab
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
9 weeks
Tom Chalmers
Register

Write! 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8 weeks
Maryedith Burrell
Register

Act Technique I (Night)
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register
Acting III
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
15 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Adult Improv 1a
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
11 weeks
Tom Chalmers

Movement & Voice for Actors
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Acting Technique I (Day)
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Voice & Speech 1a
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
9 weeks
Kelly McGillis
Register

Introduction to Filmmaking
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
9 weeks
Bill Piveta
Register

Act Technique I (Night)
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register
Acting III
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
15 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Adult Improv 1a
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
11 weeks
Tom Chalmers

Voice Over 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
6 weeks
Sharon Feingold
Register
Script Analysis
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
6 weeks
Martin Rader
Register

The Complete Auditioning Class
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
11 weeks
Martin Rader
Register
Charlotte-Acting 1
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
10 weeks
Richard Handy
262728293031November 1
Acting as a Business
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
9 weeks
Sharon Feingold
Register
Acting Technique I (Day)
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Improv. Advanced Lab
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
9 weeks
Tom Chalmers
Register

Write! 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
8 weeks
Maryedith Burrell
Register

Act Technique I (Night)
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register
Acting III
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
15 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Adult Improv 1a
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
11 weeks
Tom Chalmers

Adult Improv 1b
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
11 weeks
Tom Chalmers

Movement & Voice for Actors
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Acting Technique I (Day)
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Scene Study w/On Camera Work
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
6 weeks
Kelly McGillis
Register

Voice & Speech 1b
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
6 weeks
Kelly McGillis
Register

Voice & Speech 1a
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
9 weeks
Kelly McGillis
Register

Introduction to Filmmaking
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
9 weeks
Bill Piveta
Register

Act Technique I (Night)
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
19 weeks
Richard Handy
Register
Acting III
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
15 weeks
Richard Handy
Register

Adult Improv 1a
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
11 weeks
Tom Chalmers

Adult Improv 1b
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
11 weeks
Tom Chalmers

Voice Over 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
6 weeks
Sharon Feingold
Register
The Complete Auditioning Class
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
11 weeks
Martin Rader
Register

On Camera Acting for Commericals
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
7 weeks
Kelly McGillis
Register
Charlotte-Acting 1
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
10 weeks
Richard Handy