IQuest Global Enrichment Center
Classes

 

Welcome to the IQuest Global Enrichment Center 

Classes are open enrollment - you may join at any time as tuition will be prorated at the end of the semester. 

We offer a dynamic range of engaging classes to young learners from elementary through high school.  Use the filter below to display by age group or days. Click on a Class Name for a pop-up window with full class description.  All classes are taught at our convenient Steiner Ranch location.  

IQuest strives to provide more opportunities for learners to explore their interests in greater depth with a focus on attaining critical skill sets in areas not offered in a traditional classroom.  Our class sizes are intentionally small as this encourages more active participation and collaboration.  Class offerings are flexible by design with most of them available on a rolling basis.  New classes are added throughout the year.  So please check back often! 

We value your feedback at IQuest. If there is a particular subject or class that you're interested in that isn't currently being offered, please let us know!  We'll be glad to look into it for you. Just drop us a line at Learn@IQuestAustin.com.

 

2017 Spring Semester
2017 Summer Camps
Sort By Day of the Week:
Classes Day Time Start Date Instructor Register

Chinese Immersion Preschool
Chinese 101 - Reading (Age 4-6) Monday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 01/02/17 Selina Jiao Ren Register
Chinese Immersion Playtime (Age 3-5) (Full) Sunday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 01/08/17 Selina Jiao Ren


Chinese Beginner & Intermediate
Chinese 101 - Read & Write (Ages 7+) Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 01/05/17 Selina Jiao Ren Register
Chinese 101 - Read & Write (Ages 9-12) Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 01/04/17 Selina Jiao Ren Register
Chinese 102 - Read & Write (Age 8+) (2 Seats Left) Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 01/05/17 Selina Jiao Ren Register
Chinese 103 - Read & Write (Age 8+) Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 01/04/17 Selina Jiao Ren Register
Chinese 104 - Read & Write (Age 8+) Sunday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM 01/08/17 Selina Jiao Ren Register
MindQuest After School Part Time - 3 Days Per Week Mon - Fri 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM 01/02/17 Iris Wong, Owner of IQuest
Private Chinese Lessons (All Ages) Mon, Wed, Thu By Appointment 01/02/17 Selina Jiao Ren Register


AP Chinese Immersion
AP Chinese (Advanced) Tuesday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 01/03/17 Ms. Hai Hai Register
AP Chinese (Intermediate) Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 01/03/17 Ms. Hai Hai Register


Spanish Beginner & Intermediate
Spanish 101 - Intro to Basics (Ages 5-9) (2 Seats Left) Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 01/05/17 Nora Solerno Register
Spanish 102 - Read & Write (Ages 8-14) (2 Seats Left) Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 01/05/17 Nora Solerno Register


Read and Writing Literacy
Gr 2nd & 3rd: Word Works - Reading & Writing Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 01/03/17 Adrienne Lusk Register
Gr 2nd & 3rd: Word Works - Reading & Writing Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 01/04/17 Adrienne Lusk Register
Gr 3rd-4th: Book Works - Reading & Writing (Full) Monday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 01/02/17 Adrienne Lusk
Gr K-1st: Succeeding with Reading (2 Seats Left) Monday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 01/02/17 Adrienne Lusk Register
Middle School Reading & Writing (Gr 6th-8th) Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 01/03/17 Adrienne Lusk Register
Organizational Skills & Public Speaking (Gr 3rd & up) Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 01/03/17 Adrienne Lusk Register
Private Reading & Writing Lessons (Pkg of 5 Lessons) (Full) Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 01/02/17 Adrienne Lusk
Private Reading & Writing Lessons (Pkg of 5 Lessons) (Full) Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 01/04/17 Adrienne Lusk


Art & Culture Camps
Art of the Masters (Ages 6-14) - Mixed Medium Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 01/03/17 Spoorthi Kamepalli Register
Drawing 101 (Ages 5-11) Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 01/04/17 Spoorthi Kamepalli Register
Manga Art Camp (Ages 8+) Mon - Fri 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 07/17/17 Theresa Schlossberg Register


Math - Elementary
Singapore Math LEVEL 1 (1 Seat Left) Monday 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM 01/02/17 Mike Otten Register
Singapore Math LEVEL 2 (1 Seat Left) Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM 01/03/17 Mike Otten Register
Singapore Math LEVEL 2 Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM 01/03/17 Mike Otten Register
Singapore Math LEVEL 2 Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM 01/04/17 Mike Otten Register
Singapore Math LEVEL 3 (2 Seats Left) Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM 01/03/17 Mike Otten Register
Singapore Math LEVEL 4 (Full) Monday 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM 02/13/17 Mike Otten
Singapore Math LEVEL 4 (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 3:30 PM - 4:20 PM 01/04/17 Mike Otten Register
Singapore Math LEVEL 4 (2 Seats Left) Thursday 4:30 PM - 5:20 PM 01/05/17 Mike Otten Register
Singapore Math LEVEL 5 (2 Seats Left) Monday 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM 01/02/17 Mike Otten Register
Singapore Math LEVEL 5 (2 Seats Left) Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:20 PM 01/04/17 Mike Otten Register


Math - MS & HS Level (Gr. 4-12)
Math Private Tutoring (Gr. 4-12)-Pkg of 5 Lessons Tue - Thu, Sun By Appointment 01/03/17 Jerry Chan Register


Math - MS Level (Gr. 6-8)
Middle School Power Math (Ages 10-13) (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM 01/04/17 Jerry Chan Register


Math - Elementary Level
Singapore Math Private Class (1 Seat Left) Mon - Fri By Appointment 01/02/17 Mike Otten


MindQuest
MindQuest After School Daily Homework Help Only (no classes) Mon - Fri 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM 01/02/17 IQuest Instructor Register
MindQuest After School Full Time - 5 Days Per Week (1 Seat Left) Mon - Fri 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM 01/02/17 IQuest Instructor Register
MindQuest After School Part Time - 1 Day Per Week Mon - Fri 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM 01/02/17 IQuest Instructor Register
MindQuest After School Part Time - 2 Days Per Week Mon - Fri 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM 01/02/17 IQuest Instructor Register