West Side Music Together
Schedule and Locations

Find all Registration Dates here.

Spring Term
Dates: Spring term: Classes will start Tuesday, April 10th and end Saturday, June 16th. Guitar for Grown Ups class will start Thursday, April 26th. EXCEPT:
  • ALL St. James Thursday, Friday & Saturday classes finish June 21st to 23rd. NO class May 3rd, 4th & 5th.
  • Tapestry at Arbutus Walk Intergenerational Thursday class starts April 19th and finish June 21st.
  • Roundhouse Wednesday starts April 4th. Roundhouse Wednesday classes finish June 20th. NO class April 11st & May 16th.
  • Roundhouse Saturday starts April 7th. NO class May 19th.
  • Gleneagles Friday starts April 6th. NO class May 18th.
  • St. Stephen's Tuesday classes finish June 19th. NO class May 22nd.
  • ALL Kitsilano classes start Tuesday, April 17th & finish Friday, June 22nd.

Summer Term

Dates: Summer term: schdule of Summer classes can be found here.

Fall Term

Dates: Fall term: Classes will start Saturday, September 22nd and end Saturday, December 1st. Guitar for Grown Ups class will start Thursday, October 11th. EXCEPT:
  • ALL Saturday locations NO class October 6th.

Locations: (Full class schedules below)

West Side
  • Kerrisdale CC
  • St. James Community Square
  • Kitsilano CC
  • False Creek CC
  • Tapestry at Arbutus Walk - Intergenerational class
  • The Old Barn at UBC
Downtown
  • Roundhouse CC
East Side
  • Britannia CC
  • Trout Lake CC
  • Villa Carital - Intergenerational class
West Vancouver
  • St. Stephen's Church (Across from West Van CC)
  • Gleneagles CC

 

Spring 2018
Summer 2018
Fall 2018
Class Descriptions
Location:
Class Schedule Seats Available Teacher Register

St. James Community Square - Kits
3214 West 10th Avenue (Door Code 5151#)
Vancouver, BC V6K 2L2
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Laura Cowan Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Laura Cowan Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Laura Cowan Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 12 Laura Cowan Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Heidi Harmer Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Heidi Harmer Register
Babies Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Heidi Harmer Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katherine Deane Register
Big Kids Age 5 -7 Thursday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM 8 Katherine Deane Register
Guitar For Grown Ups Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 8 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Katherine Deane Register


Kerrisdale Community Centre
5851 West Boulevard
Vancouver, BC V6M 3W9
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register


Roundhouse Community Centre
181 Roundhouse Mews
Vancouver, BC V6Z 2W3
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register


False Creek Community Centre
1318 Cartwright Street
Vancouver, BC V6H 3R8
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register


Gleneagles Community Centre
6262 Marine Drive
West Vancouver, BC V7W 2S5
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Katie Brock Register


Kitsilano Community Centre
2690 Larch Street
Vancouver, BC V6K 4K9
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register


Villa Carital Seniors Home
3050 Penticton Street
Vancouver, BC V5M 4W2
map and directions
Intergenerational Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM 12 Noa Neuman Register


St. Stephens Anglican Church - West Vancouver
885 - 22nd Street
West Vancouver, BC V7V 4C1
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Monica Rumpel Register


Britannia Community Centre
1661 Napier Street
Vancouver, BC V5L 4X4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Monica Rumpel Register


Trout Lake Community Centre
3360 Victoria Drive
Vancouver, BC V5N 4M4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Katy Weston Register


The Old Barn Community Centre
6308 Thunderbird Blvd
Vancouver, BC V6T 1Z4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register


Tapestry at Arbutus Walk
2799 Yew Street
Vancouver, BC V6K 4W2
map and directions
Intergenerational Thursday 10:30 AM 12 Heidi Harmer Register