West Side Music Together
Schedule and Locations

Find all Registration Dates here.

Summer Term:
Dates: Summer schedule varies from location to location so please see all summer dates HERE
 
Fall Term
Dates: Fall term: Saturday classes will start Saturday, September 23rd and end December 9th. Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday classes will start Tuesday, September 26th and end Friday, December 1st. Guitar for Grown Ups class will start Thursday, October 12th and end November 30th.

Please note the following exceptions below:

  • NO CLASS all locations Saturday, October 7th (Thanksgiving)
  • NO CLASS all locations except St. James Saturday, November 11th (Remembrance Day)
  • Saturday St. James classes YES CLASS on Saturday, November 11th
  • Saturday St. James classes will end on December 2nd.
  • Saturday Roundhouse classes will end December 11th. NO CLASS October 14th (Diwali)
  • Thursday St. James classes will start September 21st. NO CLASS October 5th.
  • Thursday Big Kids class at St. James will start September 14th. NO CLASS September 28th and October 5th.
  • Friday St. James classes will start September 22nd. NO CLASS October 6th.
Locations: (Full class schedules below)
West Side
  • Kerrisdale CC
  • St. James Community Square
  • Kitsilano CC
  • False Creek CC
  • Tapestry at Arbutus Walk - Intergenerational class
  • The Old Barn at UBC
  • Wesbrook CC at UBC
Downtown
  • Roundhouse CC
East Side
  • Britannia CC
  • Trout Lake CC
  • Villa Carital - Intergenerational class
West Vancouver
  • St. Stephen's Church (Across from West Van CC)
  • Gleneagles CC

 

 

Summer 2017
Fall 2017
Class Descriptions
Location:
Class Schedule Seats Available Teacher Register

St. James Community Square - Kits
3214 West 10th Avenue (Door Code 5151#)
Vancouver, BC V6K 2L2
location map
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Heidi Harmer Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Heidi Harmer Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (2 Seats Left) Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 2 Heidi Harmer Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 10 Laura Cowan Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM 6 Laura Cowan Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Heidi Harmer Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 1 Heidi Harmer Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 4 Heidi Harmer Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 9 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 9 Katherine Deane Register
Big Kids Age 5 -7 Thursday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM 5 Katherine Deane Register
Guitar For Grown Ups Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 7 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 6 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist


Kerrisdale Community Centre
5851 West Boulevard
Vancouver, BC V6M 3W9
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 9 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 6 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 3 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 6 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 6 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 6 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 11 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 7 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (2 Seats Left) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 2 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register


Roundhouse Community Centre
181 Roundhouse Mews
Vancouver, BC V6Z 2W3
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 9 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 1 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Family Class 0-4 (2 Seats Left) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 2 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 1 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register


False Creek Community Centre
1318 Cartwright Street
Vancouver, BC V6H 3R8
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register


Gleneagles Community Centre
6262 Marine Drive
West Vancouver, BC V7W 2S5
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 11 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 1 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 10 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 (2 Seats Left) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 2 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 8 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 6 Tanya Cosgrave Register


Kitsilano Community Centre
2690 Larch Street
Vancouver, BC V6K 4K9
directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 8 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 9 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 8 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 11 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 3 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 5 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 6 Donalyn Simpson Register


Villa Carital Seniors Home
3050 Penticton Street
Vancouver, BC V5M 4W2
map and directions
Intergenerational (2 Seats Left) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM 2 Noa Neuman Register


St. Stephens Anglican Church - West Vancouver
885 - 22nd Street
West Vancouver, BC V7V 4C1
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 4 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katie Brock Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katie Brock Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 3 Katie Brock Register


Britannia Community Centre
1661 Napier Street
Vancouver, BC V5L 4X4
location map
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Katy Weston Register


Trout Lake Community Centre
3360 Victoria Drive
Vancouver, BC V5N 4M4
location map
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 5 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 3 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register


The Old Barn Community Centre
6308 Thunderbird Blvd
Vancouver, BC V6T 1Z4
location map
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 10 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 11 Donalyn Simpson Register


Tapestry at Arbutus Walk
2799 Yew Street
Vancouver, BC V6K 4W2
location map
Intergenerational (1 Seat Left) Thursday 10:30 AM 1 Heidi Harmer Register