West Side Music Together
Schedule and Locations

Find all Registration Dates here.

Winter Term
Dates: Winter term: Classes will start Tuesday, January 9th and end Saturday, March 17th. Guitar for Grown Ups class will start Thursday, January 25th and end Thursday, March 15th. NO breaks during Winter term.
 
Spring Term
Dates: Spring term: Classes will start Tuesday, April 10th and end Saturday, June 16th. Guitar for Grown Ups class will start Thursday, April 26th. EXCEPT:
  • ALL St. James Thursday, Friday & Saturday classes finish June 21st to 23rd. NO class May 3rd, 4th & 5th.
  • Roundhouse Wednesday starts April 4th. Roundhouse Wednesday classes finish June 20th. NO class April 11st & May 16th.
  • Roundhouse Saturday starts April 7th. NO class May 19th.
  • Gleneagles Friday starts April 6th. NO class May 18th.
  • St. Stephen's Tuesday classes finish June 19th. NO class May 22nd.
  • ALL Kitsilano classes start Tuesday, April 23rd & finish Friday, June 29th.
Locations: (Full class schedules below)
West Side
  • Kerrisdale CC
  • St. James Community Square
  • Kitsilano CC
  • False Creek CC
  • Tapestry at Arbutus Walk - Intergenerational class
  • The Old Barn at UBC
Downtown
  • Roundhouse CC
East Side
  • Britannia CC
  • Trout Lake CC
  • Villa Carital - Intergenerational class
West Vancouver
  • St. Stephen's Church (Across from West Van CC)
  • Gleneagles CC

 

Winter 2018
Spring 2018
Class Descriptions
Location:
Class Schedule Seats Available Teacher Register

St. James Community Square - Kits
3214 West 10th Avenue (Door Code 5151#)
Vancouver, BC V6K 2L2
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Heidi Harmer Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Heidi Harmer Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Heidi Harmer Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 12 Laura Cowan Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Heidi Harmer Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Heidi Harmer Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Heidi Harmer Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 2:15 PM - 3:00 PM 12 Laura Cowan Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 3:15 PM - 4:00 PM 12 Laura Cowan Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katherine Deane Register
Big Kids Age 5 -7 Thursday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM 8 Katherine Deane Register
Guitar For Grown Ups Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 8 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Katherine Deane Register


Kerrisdale Community Centre
5851 West Boulevard
Vancouver, BC V6M 3W9
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Shellana Brunelle Register


Roundhouse Community Centre
181 Roundhouse Mews
Vancouver, BC V6Z 2W3
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register


False Creek Community Centre
1318 Cartwright Street
Vancouver, BC V6H 3R8
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 1 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 5 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 9 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 11 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 (2 Seats Left) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 2 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 5 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Joan de Verteuil Register


Gleneagles Community Centre
6262 Marine Drive
West Vancouver, BC V7W 2S5
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register


Kitsilano Community Centre
2690 Larch Street
Vancouver, BC V6K 4K9
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register


Villa Carital Seniors Home
3050 Penticton Street
Vancouver, BC V5M 4W2
map and directions
Intergenerational Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM 12 Noa Neuman Register


St. Stephens Anglican Church - West Vancouver
885 - 22nd Street
West Vancouver, BC V7V 4C1
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Monica Rumpel Register


Britannia Community Centre
1661 Napier Street
Vancouver, BC V5L 4X4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Monica Rumpel Register


Trout Lake Community Centre
3360 Victoria Drive
Vancouver, BC V5N 4M4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Katy Weston Register


The Old Barn Community Centre
6308 Thunderbird Blvd
Vancouver, BC V6T 1Z4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 12 Donalyn Simpson Register


Tapestry at Arbutus Walk
2799 Yew Street
Vancouver, BC V6K 4W2
map and directions
Intergenerational Thursday 10:30 AM 12 Heidi Harmer Register