Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes by Age

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Day
Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.

CANCELLATIONS If Wild Salamander or Mother Nature cancels a class for any reason a make up will be added. Weather cancellation info is available on our Facebook Page.
 

ALL Hollis Bus Riders please register for Bus & Snack HERE

Click on class title for a full description.

Class Schedule
Location:
Time Class Instructor

Discover
03/06/18 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM PRESCHOOL TINKER TIME KC Morgan Register
03/06/18 Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM PRESCHOOL STUDIO: STORYBOOKS! KC Morgan Register
03/09/18 Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO KC Morgan


Explore
03/06/18 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM CARTOON CHARACTERS Gifford Scanlon Register
03/07/18 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB (Full) Anna Birch Waitlist
03/08/18 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? (Full) Kristen Gott Waitlist
03/09/18 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM YOGA for KIDS Renee Moloney Register


Studio I
03/06/18 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM CLAY CLUB: THE BASICS Michelle Landry Register
03/06/18 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM SEWING STUDIO for KIDS Cindy Dahlstrom Register
03/06/18 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM CLAY CLUB INTERMEDIATE (Full) Michelle Landry Waitlist
03/07/18 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM ART ROOM AFTERSCHOOL Denyse Walker Register
03/08/18 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FUNKY FIBER: FOOD! Rachel Benson Register
03/08/18 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM DRAWING CLUB Tami Sciola-Borelli Register
03/08/18 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM COMIC ART Gifford Scanlon Register
03/09/18 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM DRAWING ANIMALS Kristine Brock Register


Studio II
03/07/18 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM TEEN STUDIO Marta Magnus Register
03/09/18 Friday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM WOODBURNING & WATERCOLOR NOBLE FARROW Register


Bus/Snack
03/06/18 Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
03/07/18 Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK (1 Seat Left) Staff Register
03/08/18 Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK (Full) Staff Waitlist
03/09/18 Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register


Adult
03/06/18 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM ACRYLIC BASICS Linda Malone Register
03/07/18 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM ADULT ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register


Master 1/2 sessions.
02/27/18 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EVENING OIL PAINTING (3 WEEK #2) Christopher Volpe Register
03/06/18 Tuesday 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM EVENING OIL PAINTING (3 WEEKS #1) Christopher Volpe Register
03/27/18 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM WATERCOLOR MORNINGS Tamara Gonda Register
03/28/18 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PASTELS Lisa Regopoulos Register


1/2 session classes
03/08/18 Thursday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM CREATIVE SPACE (3 weeks #1) Staff Register
03/08/18 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM FELTING BASICS FOR ADULTS (3 weeks #1) Rachel Benson Register
03/29/18 Thursday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CREATIVE SPACE (3 weeks #2) Staff Register
03/29/18 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM FELTING BASICS FOR ADULTS (3 weeks #2) Rachel Benson Register


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.