West Side Music Together
Schedule and Locations

Find all Registration Dates here.

Spring Term
Dates: Spring term: Classes will start Tuesday, April 10th and end Saturday, June 16th. Guitar for Grown Ups class will start Thursday, April 26th. EXCEPT:
  • ALL St. James Thursday, Friday & Saturday classes finish June 21st to 23rd. NO class May 3rd, 4th & 5th.
  • Tapestry at Arbutus Walk Intergenerational Thursday class starts April 19th and finish June 21st.
  • Roundhouse Wednesday starts April 4th. Roundhouse Wednesday classes finish June 20th. NO class April 11st & May 16th.
  • Roundhouse Saturday starts April 7th. NO class May 19th.
  • Gleneagles Friday starts April 6th. NO class May 18th.
  • St. Stephen's Tuesday classes finish June 19th. NO class May 22nd.
  • ALL Kitsilano classes start Tuesday, April 17th & finish Friday, June 22nd.
Locations: (Full class schedules below)
West Side
  • Kerrisdale CC
  • St. James Community Square
  • Kitsilano CC
  • False Creek CC
  • Tapestry at Arbutus Walk - Intergenerational class
  • The Old Barn at UBC
Downtown
  • Roundhouse CC
East Side
  • Britannia CC
  • Trout Lake CC
  • Villa Carital - Intergenerational class
West Vancouver
  • St. Stephen's Church (Across from West Van CC)
  • Gleneagles CC

 

Class Schedule
Class Descriptions
Location:
Class Schedule Seats Available Teacher Register

St. James Community Square - Kits
3214 West 10th Avenue (Door Code 5151#)
Vancouver, BC V6K 2L2
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Heidi Harmer Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Heidi Harmer Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Heidi Harmer Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM 0 Laura Cowan Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Heidi Harmer Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Heidi Harmer Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Heidi Harmer Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist
Big Kids Age 5 -7 (Closed) Thursday 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM 0 Katherine Deane
Guitar For Grown Ups (1 Seat Left) Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 Katherine Deane Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katherine Deane Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 1 Katherine Deane Register


Kerrisdale Community Centre
5851 West Boulevard
Vancouver, BC V6M 3W9
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register


Roundhouse Community Centre
181 Roundhouse Mews
Vancouver, BC V6Z 2W3
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 3 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 3 Roya Ravanbakhsh Register


False Creek Community Centre
1318 Cartwright Street
Vancouver, BC V6H 3R8
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 1 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 7 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 1 Joan de Verteuil Register


Gleneagles Community Centre
6262 Marine Drive
West Vancouver, BC V7W 2S5
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 4 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 (2 Seats Left) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 2 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 1 Katie Brock Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Register


Kitsilano Community Centre
2690 Larch Street
Vancouver, BC V6K 4K9
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 3 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 5 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 3 Joan de Verteuil Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Shellana Brunelle Register
Family Class 0-4 (2 Seats Left) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 2 Shellana Brunelle Register


Villa Carital Seniors Home
3050 Penticton Street
Vancouver, BC V5M 4W2
map and directions
Intergenerational (Full) Thursday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM 0 Noa Neuman Waitlist


St. Stephens Anglican Church - West Vancouver
885 - 22nd Street
West Vancouver, BC V7V 4C1
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 3 Tanya Cosgrave Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM 0 Tanya Cosgrave Waitlist
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 3 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 6 Monica Rumpel Register


Britannia Community Centre
1661 Napier Street
Vancouver, BC V5L 4X4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 4 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 1 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Monica Rumpel Register
Family Class 0-4 Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 6 Monica Rumpel Register


Trout Lake Community Centre
3360 Victoria Drive
Vancouver, BC V5N 4M4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 1 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (1 Seat Left) Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 1 Noa Neuman Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Katy Weston Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 0 Katy Weston Register


The Old Barn Community Centre
6308 Thunderbird Blvd
Vancouver, BC V6T 1Z4
map and directions
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM 0 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 (Full) Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM 0 Patrice Webb Register
Family Class 0-4 Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM 8 Patrice Webb Register


Tapestry at Arbutus Walk
2799 Yew Street
Vancouver, BC V6K 4W2
map and directions
Intergenerational (Full) Thursday 10:30 AM 0 Heidi Harmer Waitlist