Wild Salamander Creative Arts Center
Classes List by Day

View classes by:  Full Class List  |  Classes by Age
Explore your creativity and develop new skills through classes taught by experienced, professional teaching artists. Our curriculum is designed to cover everything from fundamentals to independent ideas and include traditional and non-traditional techniques.
 

FALL SESSION 1 SEPTEMBER 12 - OCTOBER 20
FALL SESSION 2 OCTOBER 24 - DECEMBER 8 (NO class Thanksgiving week)


NOTE:
BEGINNING IN THE FALL OF 2017 WE WILL BE BEGIN LEVELING OUR SCHOOL AGE CLASSES BY GRADES.
We feel that this will allow for instructors to create a more developmentally appropriate curriculum.
If a student attends a school where grade levels are not used parents should contact the center and we can assist in finding the appropriate class for your artist.

ALL Hollis Bus Riders please register for Bus & Snack HERE

CANCELLATIONS If Wild Salamander or Mother Nature cancels a class for any reason a make up will be added. Weather cancellation info is available on our Facebook Page and Blog page.

Click on class title for a full description

FALL 1 2017
WORKSHOPS 2017
Location:
Date Day and Time Class Instructor

09/12/17 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM PRESCHOOL TINKER TIME KC Morgan
09/12/17 Tuesday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM WATERCOLOR MORNINGS Tamara Gonda Register
09/12/17 Tuesday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM ACRYLIC BASICS Linda Malone Register
09/12/17 Tuesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM TUESDAY BUS / SNACK Staff Register
09/12/17 Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM PRESCHOOL STUDIO: STORYBOOKS! Carol Glenn
09/12/17 Tuesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM CLAY CLUB: THE BASICS (Full) Michelle Landry Waitlist
09/12/17 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM CARTOON CHARACTERS Gifford Scanlon Register
09/12/17 Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM CLAY CLUB ADVANCED Michelle Landry Register
09/12/17 Tuesday 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM ACRYLIC NIGHTS Linda Malone
09/13/17 Wednesday 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM ADULT ACRYLICS Linda Malone Register
09/13/17 Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM IT'S JUST PAPER Building Confidence in Pastels Lisa Regopoulos Register
09/13/17 Wednesday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM WEDNESDAY BUS / SNACK (2 Seats Left) Staff Register
09/13/17 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM ART CLUB: MAKERS Anna Birch Register
09/13/17 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM ART LAB Denyse Walker
09/13/17 Wednesday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM SEWING: FELT Cindy Dahlstrom Register
09/13/17 Wednesday 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM TEEN STUDIO Marta Magnus Register
09/14/17 Thursday 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM CREATIVE HABITS AM Denyse Walker Register
09/14/17 Thursday 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM PAINTERS PROCESS NOBLE FARROW
09/14/17 Thursday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM THURSDAY BUS/SNACK (Full) Staff Waitlist
09/14/17 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM FUNKY FIBERS Rachel Benson Register
09/14/17 Thursday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM GOTT ART? (Full) Kristen Gott Waitlist
09/14/17 Thursday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM DRAWING CLUB Tami Sciola-Borelli Register
09/14/17 Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM COMIC ART Gifford Scanlon Register
09/15/17 Friday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM TODDLER STUDIO KC Morgan
09/15/17 Friday 3:20 PM - 3:45 PM FRIDAY BUS / SNACK (2 Seats Left) Staff Register
09/15/17 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM FREEFORM FRIDAY (2 Seats Left) Renee Moloney Register
09/15/17 Friday 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM THE ART OF ANIMALS: DRAWING Kristine Brock Register
09/15/17 Friday 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM BE INSPIRED: Fire and Water NOBLE FARROW Register


Wild Salamander LLC is unable to offer refunds except in the case of cancellations by Wild Salamander LLC. Exchanges are available per arrangements with Wild Salamander LLC. Please call 603-465-9453 with questions.