Ballet Afrique
Calendar
2016
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
2018

October, 2017

SundaySunMondayMonTuesdayTueWednesdayWedThursdayThuFridayFriSaturdaySat
October 1 Oct 1202034046052061077
Choreography Workshop
Ballet Afrique Contemporary Dance Rehearsal
Atticus Rodrigues
3:00 AM - 5:00 AM

Hip Hop-Break Dance
Hip Hop (Youth)
Jessy Martinez
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
Dance Afrique Kids (ages: 5 & 6)
Elementary Program
China Smith
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM

Ballet technique ages (8 -10)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Ujima
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

Ballet Company Class Intermediate/ Advanced
Classical Ballet
Atticus Rodrigues
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bilingual Ballet (ages 3-5)
Elementary Program
Diana Soltero
12:10 AM - 12:55 AM

Not too young to dance (Age 2)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Just for Me (Age 3)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

Ballet (ages 3 - 5)
Elementary Program
China Smith
11:20 AM - 12:05 PM

Private Lesson (contact parent liaison to schedule)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Baila Conmigo
Social Dance Kids
China Smith
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Jazz Afrique! (ages 7-10)
Jazz Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Pointe
Classical Ballet
TBA
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Dance Afrique (Pre-Professional/Professional)
Modern/Contemporary
China Smith
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Not too young to dance (Age 2)
Movement Creative
China Smith
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM

Just for Me (Age 3)
Movement Creative
China Smith
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

Beg. Ballet (Ages 6-7)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM

Ballet I
Classical Ballet
China Smith
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Horton Technique (9 & up)
Modern Dance
China Smith
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Aerial & Lift Dance
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Ballet/Rhythm Combo (ages 4-5)
Movement Creative
China Smith
11:15 PM - 12:00 AM
08209104116122131147
Choreography Workshop
Ballet Afrique Contemporary Dance Rehearsal
Atticus Rodrigues
3:00 AM - 5:00 AM

Hip Hop-Break Dance
Hip Hop (Youth)
Jessy Martinez
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
Dance Afrique Kids (ages: 5 & 6)
Elementary Program
China Smith
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM

Ballet technique ages (8 -10)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Ujima
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

Ballet Company Class Intermediate/ Advanced
Classical Ballet
Atticus Rodrigues
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bilingual Ballet (ages 3-5)
Elementary Program
Diana Soltero
12:10 AM - 12:55 AM

Not too young to dance (Age 2)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Just for Me (Age 3)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

Ballet (ages 3 - 5)
Elementary Program
China Smith
11:20 AM - 12:05 PM

Private Lesson (contact parent liaison to schedule)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Baila Conmigo
Social Dance Kids
China Smith
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Jazz Afrique! (ages 7-10)
Jazz Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Pointe
Classical Ballet
TBA
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Dance Afrique (Pre-Professional/Professional)
Modern/Contemporary
China Smith
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Not too young to dance (Age 2)
Movement Creative
China Smith
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM

Just for Me (Age 3)
Movement Creative
China Smith
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

Beg. Ballet (Ages 6-7)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM

Ballet I
Classical Ballet
China Smith
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM

Horton Technique (9 & up)
Modern Dance
China Smith
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM

Aerial & Lift Dance
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Ballet/Rhythm Combo (ages 4-5)
Movement Creative
China Smith
11:15 PM - 12:00 AM
15216175186193201218
Choreography Workshop
Ballet Afrique Contemporary Dance Rehearsal
Atticus Rodrigues
3:00 AM - 5:00 AM

Hip Hop-Break Dance
Hip Hop (Youth)
Jessy Martinez
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
 
Dance Afrique Kids (ages: 5 & 6)
Elementary Program
China Smith
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM

Ballet technique ages (8 -10)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM

Ujima
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

Ballet Company Class Intermediate/ Advanced
Classical Ballet
Atticus Rodrigues
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Junior Company
Dance Intensive
China Smith
TBA
Bilingual Ballet (ages 3-5)
Elementary Program
Diana Soltero
12:10 AM - 12:55 AM

Not too young to dance (Age 2)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Just for Me (Age 3)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

Ballet (ages 3 - 5)
Elementary Program
China Smith
11:20 AM - 12:05 PM

Private Lesson (contact parent liaison to schedule)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Baila Conmigo
Social Dance Kids
China Smith
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Jazz Afrique! (ages 7-10)
Jazz Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM

Pointe
Classical Ballet
TBA
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Junior Company
Dance Intensive
China Smith
TBA
Dance Afrique (Pre-Professional/Professional)
Modern/Contemporary
China Smith
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Not too young to dance (Age 2)
Movement Creative
China Smith
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Register

Just for Me (Age 3)
Movement Creative
China Smith
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Register

Beg. Ballet (Ages 6-7)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Register

Ballet I
Classical Ballet
China Smith
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Register

Horton Technique (9 & up)
Modern Dance
China Smith
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Register

Aerial & Lift Dance
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Register

Ballet/Rhythm Combo (ages 4-5)
Movement Creative
China Smith
11:15 PM - 12:00 AM

Junior Company
Dance Intensive
China Smith
TBA
Register
22223245256263271288
Choreography Workshop
Ballet Afrique Contemporary Dance Rehearsal
Atticus Rodrigues
3:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Register

Hip Hop-Break Dance
Hip Hop (Youth)
Jessy Martinez
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Register
 
Dance Afrique Kids (ages: 5 & 6)
Elementary Program
China Smith
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Register

Ballet technique ages (8 -10)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Register

Ujima
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Register

Ballet Company Class Intermediate/ Advanced
Classical Ballet
Atticus Rodrigues
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Register

Junior Company
Dance Intensive
China Smith
TBA
Register
Bilingual Ballet (ages 3-5)
Elementary Program
Diana Soltero
12:10 AM - 12:55 AM
Register

Not too young to dance (Age 2)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Register

Just for Me (Age 3)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Register

Ballet (ages 3 - 5)
Elementary Program
China Smith
11:20 AM - 12:05 PM
Register

Private Lesson (contact parent liaison to schedule)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Baila Conmigo
Social Dance Kids
China Smith
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Register
Jazz Afrique! (ages 7-10)
Jazz Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Register

Pointe
Classical Ballet
TBA
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Register

Junior Company
Dance Intensive
China Smith
TBA
Register
Dance Afrique (Pre-Professional/Professional)
Modern/Contemporary
China Smith
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Register
Not too young to dance (Age 2)
Movement Creative
China Smith
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Register

Just for Me (Age 3)
Movement Creative
China Smith
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Register

Beg. Ballet (Ages 6-7)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Register

Ballet I
Classical Ballet
China Smith
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Register

Horton Technique (9 & up)
Modern Dance
China Smith
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Register

Aerial & Lift Dance
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Register

Ballet/Rhythm Combo (ages 4-5)
Movement Creative
China Smith
11:15 PM - 12:00 AM

Junior Company
Dance Intensive
China Smith
TBA
Register
29230315November 1 Nov 16023031048
Choreography Workshop
Ballet Afrique Contemporary Dance Rehearsal
Atticus Rodrigues
3:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Register

Hip Hop-Break Dance
Hip Hop (Youth)
Jessy Martinez
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Register
 
Dance Afrique Kids (ages: 5 & 6)
Elementary Program
China Smith
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Register

Ballet technique ages (8 -10)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM
Register

Ujima
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
6:15 PM - 7:00 PM
Register

Ballet Company Class Intermediate/ Advanced
Classical Ballet
Atticus Rodrigues
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Register

Junior Company
Dance Intensive
China Smith
TBA
Register
Bilingual Ballet (ages 3-5)
Elementary Program
Diana Soltero
12:10 AM - 12:55 AM
Register

Not too young to dance (Age 2)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Register

Just for Me (Age 3)
Toddler/Pre-K Program
China Smith
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Register

Ballet (ages 3 - 5)
Elementary Program
China Smith
11:20 AM - 12:05 PM
Register

Private Lesson (contact parent liaison to schedule)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Baila Conmigo
Social Dance Kids
China Smith
5:45 PM - 7:00 PM
Register
Jazz Afrique! (ages 7-10)
Jazz Dance
China Smith
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
Register

Pointe
Classical Ballet
TBA
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Register

Junior Company
Dance Intensive
China Smith
TBA
Register
Dance Afrique (Pre-Professional/Professional)
Modern/Contemporary
China Smith
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Register
Not too young to dance (Age 2)
Movement Creative
China Smith
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
Register

Just for Me (Age 3)
Movement Creative
China Smith
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Register

Beg. Ballet (Ages 6-7)
Classical Ballet
China Smith
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM
Register

Ballet I
Classical Ballet
China Smith
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM
Register

Horton Technique (9 & up)
Modern Dance
China Smith
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
Register

Aerial & Lift Dance
Contemporary Dance
China Smith
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Register

Ballet/Rhythm Combo (ages 4-5)
Movement Creative
China Smith
11:15 PM - 12:00 AM

Junior Company
Dance Intensive
China Smith
TBA
Register